Given below is details about Train Number 05271, HOWRAH MUZAFFARPUR JANSADHARAN FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Howrah Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.05271, Howrah Muzaffarpur Jansadharan Festival Special
ScheduleWed
TypeHoliday Special
Distance342 miles / 547 km
Run Time 11 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Muzaffarpur Jansadharan Festival Special, Train number 05271. Timing of Howrah Muzaffarpur Jansadharan Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 11:05 NA Origin We
2. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 12:15 12:20 5min 95 Km We
3. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 13:05 13:07 2min 157 Km We
4. RNG Raniganj West Bengal 13:22 13:23 1min 181 Km We
5. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 13:36 13:41 5min 199 Km We
6. CRJ Chittaranjan West Bengal 14:02 14:04 2min 224 Km We
7. MDP Madhupur Junction Jharkhand 15:17 15:22 5min 281 Km We
8. JSME Jasidih Junction Jharkhand 15:47 15:52 5min 310 Km We
9. JAJ Jhajha Bihar 17:20 17:25 5min 354 Km We
10. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 19:55 20:05 10min 445 Km We
11. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 21:00 21:05 5min 496 Km We
12. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 22:45 Ends 547 Km We

Howrah Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 05271, Howrah Muzaffarpur Jansadharan Festival Special. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Muzaffarpur Jansadharan Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction is 342 miles or 547 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction
Return Trains from Muzaffarpur Junction to Howrah Junction

Train No. 05271, Howrah Muzaffarpur Jansadharan Festival Special HWH to MFP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 05271, HOWRAH MUZAFFARPUR JANSADHARAN FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the HOWRAH MUZAFFARPUR JANSADHARAN FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to commissioning of Route Relay Interlocking work, Train No:05271 Howrah – Muzaffarpur Special will be short terminated at Barauni Jn. o­n 07.04.2021 & 14.04.2021. [1]
  • Due to commissioning of RRI at Muzaffarpur Train No:05271 Howrah-Muzaffarpur Special journey commencing o­n 10.03.21 & 17.03.21 will be cancelled [2]
  • Due to commissioning of RRI at Muzaffarpur Train No:05271 Howrah-Muzaffarpur Special journey commencing o­n 10.03.2021 & 17.03.2021 will be cancelled [3]
  • For the convenience of passengers, Train No:05271 Howrah- Muzffarpur special will be run up to 31.03.2021 [4]

References

  • Short termination of Trains
  • Cancellation of Trains
  • Extension of Train