Given below is details about Train Number 05227, HOWRAH MUZAFFARPUR SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL running between Yesvantpur Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Special Trains Train No:05227 Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express Special will depart Yesvantpur at 23:55 hrs o­n every Wednesday and arrive Muzaffarpur at 01:10 hrs o­n the respective Saturday with effect commencing journey from 07.04.2021 to 30.06.2021. [1]
  • Special Trains As per demand to serve rail passengers, South Western Railway will run additional Train No:05227 Fully Reserved Express from Yesvantpur to uzaffarpur, every Wednesday [2]
Train No.05227, Howrah Muzaffarpur Special Fare Special
ScheduleWed
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1701 miles / 2721 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 1 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops33
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Muzaffarpur Special Fare Special, Train number 05227. Timing of Howrah Muzaffarpur Special Fare Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka Starts 23:55 NA Origin We
2. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 00:38 00:40 2min 19 Km Th
3. BWT Bangarapet Junction Karnataka 01:23 01:25 2min 74 Km Th
4. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 03:25 03:30 5min 152 Km Th
5. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 04:50 05:10 20min 235 Km Th
6. AJJ Arakkonam Junction Tamil Nadu 05:58 06:00 2min 296 Km Th
7. PER Perambur Tamil Nadu 07:05 07:10 5min 365 Km Th
8. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 14:40 14:50 10min 796 Km Th
9. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 17:48 17:50 2min 945 Km Th
10. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 21:25 21:45 20min 1146 Km Th
11. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:45 22:47 2min 1206 Km Th
12. CHE Srikakulam Road Andhra Pradesh 23:40 23:42 2min 1276 Km Th
13. PSA Palasa Andhra Pradesh 00:48 00:50 2min 1349 Km Fr
14. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 01:40 01:45 5min 1423 Km Fr
15. BALU Balugaon Odisha 02:27 02:29 2min 1498 Km Fr
16. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 03:40 03:50 10min 1569 Km Fr
17. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 04:10 04:15 5min 1588 Km Fr
18. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 05:00 05:05 5min 1615 Km Fr
19. JJKR Jajpur Keonjhar Road Odisha 06:00 06:02 2min 1687 Km Fr
20. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 06:45 06:47 2min 1731 Km Fr
21. BLS Balasore Odisha 07:31 07:33 2min 1793 Km Fr
22. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 09:10 09:15 5min 1914 Km Fr
23. DKAE Dankuni Junction West Bengal 11:36 11:41 5min 2035 Km Fr
24. BHP Bolpur Shantiniketan West Bengal 13:17 13:19 2min 2166 Km Fr
25. RPH Rampur Hat Junction West Bengal 14:18 14:20 2min 2226 Km Fr
26. PKR Pakur Jharkhand 14:59 15:00 1min 2281 Km Fr
27. MLDT Malda Town West Bengal 17:10 17:20 10min 2348 Km Fr
28. KDPR Kumedpur Junction Bihar 18:08 18:09 1min 2409 Km Fr
29. KIR Katihar Junction Bihar 19:30 19:40 10min 2438 Km Fr
30. NNA Naugachia Bihar 20:28 20:30 2min 2495 Km Fr
31. KGG Khagaria Junction Bihar 21:28 21:30 2min 2562 Km Fr
32. BGS Begusarai Bihar 22:01 22:03 2min 2603 Km Fr
33. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 22:35 22:45 10min 2618 Km Fr
34. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 23:40 23:45 5min 2669 Km Fr
35. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 01:10 Ends 2721 Km Sa

Yesvantpur Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 05227, Howrah Muzaffarpur Special Fare Special. This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Muzaffarpur Special Fare Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Yesvantpur Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction is 1701 miles or 2721 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction
Return Trains from Muzaffarpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction

Train No. 05227, Howrah Muzaffarpur Special Fare Special YPR to MFP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 05227, HOWRAH MUZAFFARPUR SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL. Details about the HOWRAH MUZAFFARPUR SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

References

  • Special Trains