Given below is details about Train Number 02906, HOWRAH OKHA SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Howrah Junction and Okha stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Extension South Eastern Railway, has decided to continue the running of Train No:02906 Howrah-Okha-Howrah Specialleaving Howrah every Tuesday at 21:10 hrs will reach Okha at 16:30 hrs the third day. This Special Train has been extended to run upto 27.04.2021. [1]
Train No.02906, Howrah Okha Super Fast Festival Special
ScheduleTue
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1613 miles / 2581 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 19 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops29
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Okha Super Fast Festival Special, Train number 02906. Timing of Howrah Okha Super Fast Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 21:10 NA Origin Tu
2. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 22:50 22:55 5min 115 Km Tu
3. TATA Tatanagar Junction Jharkhand 00:35 00:40 5min 250 Km We
4. CKP Chakradharpur Jharkhand 01:30 01:35 5min 312 Km We
5. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 03:00 03:08 8min 413 Km We
6. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 04:38 04:40 2min 514 Km We
7. RIG Raigarh Chhattisgarh 05:28 05:30 2min 586 Km We
8. CPH Champa Junction Chhattisgarh 06:29 06:31 2min 666 Km We
9. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 07:40 07:55 15min 719 Km We
10. BYT Bhatapara Chhattisgarh 08:33 08:35 2min 764 Km We
11. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 09:30 09:35 5min 828 Km We
12. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 10:25 10:30 5min 865 Km We
13. RJN Raj Nandgaon Chhattisgarh 10:52 10:54 2min 896 Km We
14. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 12:23 12:25 2min 1000 Km We
15. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 14:15 14:20 5min 1131 Km We
16. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 17:12 17:15 3min 1304 Km We
17. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 18:17 18:20 3min 1383 Km We
18. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 20:35 20:40 5min 1524 Km We
19. NDB Nandurbar Maharashtra 23:35 23:40 5min 1698 Km We
20. ST Surat Gujarat 02:17 02:22 5min 1859 Km Th
21. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 03:54 03:59 5min 1988 Km Th
22. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 04:32 04:34 2min 2022 Km Th
23. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 06:10 06:30 20min 2086 Km Th
24. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 07:33 07:35 2min 2151 Km Th
25. SUNR Surendranagar Junction Gujarat 08:45 08:47 2min 2216 Km Th
26. RJT Rajkot Junction Gujarat 10:31 10:41 10min 2332 Km Th
27. HAPA Hapa Gujarat 12:20 12:22 2min 2405 Km Th
28. JAM Jamnagar Gujarat 12:34 12:39 5min 2414 Km Th
29. KMBL Khambhalia Gujarat 13:44 13:46 2min 2468 Km Th
30. DWK Dwarka Gujarat 15:40 15:45 5min 2552 Km Th
31. OKHA Okha Gujarat 16:30 Ends 2581 Km Th

Howrah Junction to Okha - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02906, Howrah Okha Super Fast Festival Special. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Okha. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Okha Super Fast Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Okha is 1613 miles or 2581 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Okha to Howrah Junction

Train No. 02906, Howrah Okha Super Fast Festival Special HWH to OKHA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02906, HOWRAH OKHA SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the HOWRAH OKHA SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • South eastern railway has decided to extend the running of Train No: 02906 Howrah-Okha Special From Howrah at 21.15 hrs and arrive Okha at16:30 hrs every Tuesday From 05.01.2021 to 02.02.2021 Departing time from intermediate stations are: Kharagpur 23:00 hrs Tatanagar 00:40 hrs Chakradharpur 01:35 hrs Rourkela 03:08 hrs and Jharsuguda 04:40 hrs [2]
  • The run of the festival special Train No:02905 / 02906 Okha-Howrah-Okha weekly superfast also been extended upto 31.1.2021 [3]
  • For the convenience of passengers Train No:02906 Howrah - Okha Festival Special will leave Howrah every Tuesday at 21:15 hrs & will reach Okha at 16:30 hrs o­n Thursday. This train will run from 5th January to 2nd February, 2021. [4]
  • Train No:02906 Howrah-Okha Special will depart From Howrah every Tuesday at 21:15 hrs and arrive Okha., departing time at intermediate stations: Kharagpur 23:00 hrs., Tatanagar 00:40 hrs, Rourkela 03:08 hrs,Jharsuguda 04:00 and at 16:30 hrs [5]
  • Western Railway will Run Train No. 02906 Howrah-Okha special which will leave Howrah every Tuesday at 22:50 hrs & will reach Okha at 18:30 hrs o­n Thursday. This train will run from 27th Oct to 1st Dec, 2020. [6]

References

  • Extension of Special Train
  • Special Trains
  • Extension of Festival special trains
  • Extension of Train
  • Revised Timings of Special Trains
  • Special Trains on Festival