Given below is details about Train Number 02023, HOWRAH PATNA COVID 19 JAN SHATABDI SPECIAL running between Howrah Junction and Patna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02023, Howrah Patna Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance332 miles / 531 km
Run Time 8 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed64 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Patna Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special, Train number 02023. Timing of Howrah Patna Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 14:05 NA Origin Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
2. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 15:56 15:58 2min 157 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
3. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 16:33 16:42 9min 199 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
4. CRJ Chittaranjan West Bengal 17:04 17:05 1min 224 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
5. JMT Jamtara Jharkhand 17:20 17:21 1min 239 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
6. MDP Madhupur Junction Jharkhand 17:51 17:53 2min 281 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
7. JSME Jasidih Junction Jharkhand 18:16 18:19 3min 310 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
8. JAJ Jhajha Bihar 19:13 19:18 5min 354 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
9. JMU Jamui Bihar 19:34 19:36 2min 380 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
10. LKR Luckeesarai Junction Bihar 19:58 20:00 2min 409 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
11. HTZ Hathidah Junction Bihar 20:19 20:21 2min 435 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
12. MKA Mokama Junction Bihar 20:31 20:33 2min 442 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
13. BARH Barh Bihar 20:47 20:49 2min 468 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
14. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bihar 21:04 21:06 2min 486 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
15. PNC Patna Saheb Bihar 21:40 21:42 2min 521 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
16. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 22:20 Ends 531 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa

Howrah Junction to Patna Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02023, Howrah Patna Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Patna Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Patna Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Patna Junction is 332 miles or 531 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Patna Junction
Return Trains from Patna Junction to Howrah Junction

Train No. 02023, Howrah Patna Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special HWH to PNBE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02023, HOWRAH PATNA COVID 19 JAN SHATABDI SPECIAL. Details about the HOWRAH PATNA COVID 19 JAN SHATABDI SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • In view of upcoming foggy season, Train No:02023 Howrah – Patna Jn running 6 days a week Only o­n Thursday will remain cancelled on 17.12.20, 24.12.20, 31.12.20, 07.01.21, 14.01.21, 21.01.21, 28.01.21 [1]
  • As requested by the State Government, Jharkhand, stoppages of the Train No: 02023/02024 Patna-Howrah-Patna Special at Madhupur will be restored with immediate effect [2]
  • In view of lockdown declared in entire West Bengal, Train No. 02023 Howrah-Patna Special train journey o­n 07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 & 12.09.2020 will remain cancelled [3]
  • 02023 Howrah – Patna Special train journey commencing o­n 20.08.2020, 21.08.2020, 27,08.2020, 28.08.2020 & 31.08.2020. [4]

References

  • Regulation of Train
  • Resumption of Stoppages of Train
  • Cancellation Of Some Special Trains Due To Lock Down In West Bengal