Given below is details about Train Number 12906, HOWRAH PORBANDAR SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Howrah Junction and Porbandar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12906, Howrah Porbandar Super Fast Express
ScheduleTue, Fri & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1596 miles / 2554 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 19 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops29
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Porbandar Super Fast Express, Train number 12906. Timing of Howrah Porbandar Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 22:50 NA Origin Tu, Fr & Sa
2. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 00:30 00:35 5min 116 Km Su, We & Sa
3. TATA Tatanagar Junction Jharkhand 02:25 02:30 5min 254 Km Su, We & Sa
4. CKP Chakradharpur Jharkhand 03:20 03:25 5min 316 Km Su, We & Sa
5. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 04:50 04:57 7min 413 Km Su, We & Sa
6. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 06:26 06:28 2min 514 Km Su, We & Sa
7. RIG Raigarh Chhattisgarh 07:17 07:19 2min 586 Km Su, We & Sa
8. CPH Champa Junction Chhattisgarh 08:15 08:17 2min 666 Km Su, We & Sa
9. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 09:25 09:40 15min 718 Km Su, We & Sa
10. BYT Bhatapara Chhattisgarh 10:20 10:22 2min 764 Km Su, We & Sa
11. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 11:15 11:25 10min 828 Km Su, We & Sa
12. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 12:15 12:20 5min 865 Km Su, We & Sa
13. RJN Raj Nandgaon Chhattisgarh 12:42 12:44 2min 896 Km Su, We & Sa
14. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 14:11 14:13 2min 1000 Km Su, We & Sa
15. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 16:20 16:25 5min 1131 Km Su, We & Sa
16. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 19:07 19:10 3min 1305 Km Su, We & Sa
17. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 20:09 20:12 3min 1383 Km Su, We & Sa
18. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 22:15 22:20 5min 1524 Km Su, We & Sa
19. NDB Nandurbar Maharashtra 01:40 01:50 10min 1699 Km Su, Mo & Th
20. ST Surat Gujarat 04:55 05:05 10min 1859 Km Su, Mo & Th
21. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 06:53 06:58 5min 1988 Km Su, Mo & Th
22. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 07:39 07:40 1min 2024 Km Su, Mo & Th
23. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 09:00 09:20 20min 2088 Km Su, Mo & Th
24. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 10:16 10:18 2min 2153 Km Su, Mo & Th
25. SUNR Surendranagar Junction Gujarat 11:23 11:25 2min 2218 Km Su, Mo & Th
26. RJT Rajkot Junction Gujarat 13:26 13:31 5min 2334 Km Su, Mo & Th
27. HAPA Hapa Gujarat 14:48 14:50 2min 2407 Km Su, Mo & Th
28. JAM Jamnagar Gujarat 15:37 15:42 5min 2415 Km Su, Mo & Th
29. LPJ Lalpur Jam Gujarat 16:34 16:35 1min 2466 Km Su, Mo & Th
30. BNVD Bhanvad Gujarat 17:06 17:07 1min 2502 Km Su, Mo & Th
31. PBR Porbandar Gujarat 18:25 Ends 2554 Km Su, Mo & Th

Howrah Junction to Porbandar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12906, Howrah Porbandar Super Fast Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Porbandar. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Porbandar Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Porbandar is 1596 miles or 2554 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Porbandar
Return Trains from Porbandar to Howrah Junction

Train No. 12906, Howrah Porbandar Super Fast Express HWH to PBR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12906, HOWRAH PORBANDAR SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the HOWRAH PORBANDAR SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.