Given below is details about Train Number 09206, HOWRAH PORBANDAR SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Howrah Junction and Porbandar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Extension South Eastern Railway, has decided to continue the running of Train No:09206 Howrah-Porbandar-Howrah Specialleaving Howrah every Friday and Saturday at 21:10 hrs will reach Porbandar at 15:40 hrs the third day. This Special Train has been extended to run upto 01.05.2021. [1]
Train No.09206, Howrah Porbandar Super Fast Festival Special
ScheduleFri & Sat
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1596 miles / 2553 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 18 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops27
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Porbandar Super Fast Festival Special, Train number 09206. Timing of Howrah Porbandar Super Fast Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 21:10 NA Origin Fr & Sa
2. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 22:50 22:55 5min 115 Km Fr & Sa
3. TATA Tatanagar Junction Jharkhand 00:35 00:40 5min 250 Km Su & Sa
4. CKP Chakradharpur Jharkhand 01:30 01:35 5min 312 Km Su & Sa
5. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 03:00 03:08 8min 413 Km Su & Sa
6. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 04:38 04:40 2min 514 Km Su & Sa
7. RIG Raigarh Chhattisgarh 05:28 05:30 2min 586 Km Su & Sa
8. CPH Champa Junction Chhattisgarh 06:29 06:31 2min 666 Km Su & Sa
9. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 07:40 07:55 15min 719 Km Su & Sa
10. BYT Bhatapara Chhattisgarh 08:33 08:35 2min 764 Km Su & Sa
11. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 09:30 09:35 5min 828 Km Su & Sa
12. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 10:25 10:30 5min 865 Km Su & Sa
13. RJN Raj Nandgaon Chhattisgarh 10:52 10:54 2min 896 Km Su & Sa
14. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 12:23 12:25 2min 1000 Km Su & Sa
15. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 14:15 14:20 5min 1131 Km Su & Sa
16. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 17:12 17:15 3min 1304 Km Su & Sa
17. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 18:17 18:20 3min 1383 Km Su & Sa
18. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 20:35 20:40 5min 1524 Km Su & Sa
19. NDB Nandurbar Maharashtra 23:30 23:40 10min 1698 Km Su & Sa
20. ST Surat Gujarat 02:17 02:22 5min 1859 Km Su & Mo
21. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 03:54 03:59 5min 1988 Km Su & Mo
22. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 04:32 04:34 2min 2022 Km Su & Mo
23. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 06:15 06:35 20min 2086 Km Su & Mo
24. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 07:29 07:31 2min 2152 Km Su & Mo
25. SUNR Surendranagar Junction Gujarat 08:45 08:47 2min 2216 Km Su & Mo
26. RJT Rajkot Junction Gujarat 10:31 10:41 10min 2332 Km Su & Mo
27. HAPA Hapa Gujarat 12:20 12:22 2min 2405 Km Su & Mo
28. JAM Jamnagar Gujarat 12:34 12:39 5min 2414 Km Su & Mo
29. PBR Porbandar Gujarat 15:40 Ends 2553 Km Su & Mo

Howrah Junction to Porbandar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09206, Howrah Porbandar Super Fast Festival Special. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Porbandar. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Porbandar Super Fast Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Porbandar is 1596 miles or 2553 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Porbandar
Return Trains from Porbandar to Howrah Junction

Train No. 09206, Howrah Porbandar Super Fast Festival Special HWH to PBR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09206, HOWRAH PORBANDAR SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the HOWRAH PORBANDAR SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • South eastern railway has decided to extend the running of Train No: 09206 Howrah-Porbandar Special From Howrah at 21:15 hrs and arrive Porbandar at 15:40 hrs every Friday and Saturday From 08.01.2021 to 30.01.2021. Departing time from intermediate stations are: Kharagpur 23:00 hrs, Tatanagar 00:40 hrs, Chakradharpur 01:35 hrs, Rourkela 03:08 hrs and Jharsuguda 04:40 hrs [2]
  • The run of the festival special Train No:09205 / 09206 Porbandar-Howrah-Porbandar bi-weekly superfast also been extended upto 31.1.2021 [3]
  • For the convenience of passengers Train No:09206 Howrah - Porbandar Festival Special will leave Howrah every Friday & Saturday at 21:15 hrs & will reach Porbandar at 15:40 hrs o­n Sunday & Monday respectively. This train will run from 8th to 30th January, 2021. [4]
  • Train No:09206 Howrah-Porbandar Special will depart From Howrah Every Friday and Saturday at 21:15 hrs and arrive Porbandar at 15:40 hrs., departing time at intermediate stations: Kharagpur 23:00 hrs., Tatanagar 00:40 hrs, Rourkela 03:08 hrs and Jharsuguda 04:40 hrs [5]
  • Western Railway will Run Train No. 09206 Howrah-Porbandar special which will leave Howrah every Friday & Saturday at 22:50 hrs & will reach Porbandar at 18:10 hrs o­n Sunday & Monday respectively. This train will run from 23rd Oct to 28th Nov, 2020. [6]

References

  • Extension of Special Train
  • Special Trains
  • Extension of Festival special trains
  • Extension of Train
  • Revised Timings of Special Trains
  • Special Trains on Festival