Given below is details about Train Number 02867, HOWRAH PUDUCHERRY FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Howrah Junction and Puducherry stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Cancellation Due to Pre Non-Interlocking and Non-Interlocking works, Train No:02867 Howrah – Puducherry running on 27.12.20, 03.01.21 on every Sun will remain Cancelled [1]
  • Special Trains South Eastern Railway has decided, to extend the running of Train No:02867 Howrah-Puducherry Special leaving Howrah every Sunday upto 27.06.2021. [2]
  • Special Trains South Eastern Railway has notified the temporary augmentation of Train No:02867 Howrah – Puducherry Special Train which will be temporarily augmented by One – AC 3 Tier Coach with effect from 28th March, 2021 to 25th April, 2021 [3]
Train No.02867, Howrah Puducherry Festival Special
ScheduleSun
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1198 miles / 1917 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Puducherry Festival Special, Train number 02867. Timing of Howrah Puducherry Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 23:30 NA Origin Su
2. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 01:05 01:10 5min 115 Km Mo
3. BLS Balasore Odisha 02:33 02:35 2min 231 Km Mo
4. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 05:45 05:50 5min 436 Km Mo
5. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 06:10 06:30 20min 455 Km Mo
6. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 11:48 11:50 2min 818 Km Mo
7. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 12:55 13:15 20min 878 Km Mo
8. DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh 13:45 13:47 2min 896 Km Mo
9. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 18:45 18:55 10min 1228 Km Mo
10. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 22:14 22:15 1min 1483 Km Mo
11. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 00:38 00:40 2min 1604 Km Tu
12. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh 00:58 01:00 2min 1614 Km Tu
13. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 03:40 03:45 5min 1718 Km Tu
14. VLR Vellore Cantonment Tamil Nadu 04:03 04:05 2min 1728 Km Tu
15. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 06:40 06:45 5min 1879 Km Tu
16. PDY Puducherry Puducherry 07:45 Ends 1917 Km Tu

Howrah Junction to Puducherry - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02867, Howrah Puducherry Festival Special. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Puducherry. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Puducherry Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Puducherry is 1198 miles or 1917 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Puducherry
Return Trains from Puducherry to Howrah Junction

Train No. 02867, Howrah Puducherry Festival Special HWH to PDY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02867, HOWRAH PUDUCHERRY FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the HOWRAH PUDUCHERRY FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • South Eastern Railway has notified extension of Train No:02867 Howrah – Puducherry Weekly Festival Special Train o­n Sundays. The extension will be o­n 10th, 17th, 24th, 31st January and 07th, 14th, 21st, 28th February and 07th, 14th, 21st and 28th March, 2021 (12 Trips) [4]
  • South eastern railway has decided to extend the running of Train No 02867 Howrah-Puducherry-Howrah Special From Howrah on Sunday Wef 10.01.2021 to 28.03.2021 and Train No:02868 From Puducherry on Wednesday wef 13.01.2021 to 31.03.2021 [5]
  • In connection with Engineering work, Train No:02867 Howrah - Puducherry Weekly Special Train Journey Commencing o­n 27th December, 2020 and 03rd January, 2021 (Sundays – 2 Trips) are fully cancelled [6]
  • In view of Pre-Non Interlocking and Non-Interlocking work, Train No:02867 Howrah-Puducherry Special leaving Howrah o­n 27.12.2020 and 03.01.2021 will remain cancelled [7]
  • As approved by Railway Board, South Eastern Railway has advised the extension of Train No. 02867 Howrah-Puducherry Weekly Special fare special train which will leave Howrah at 23:30 hrs o­n Sundays i.e., 06th, 13th, 20th and 27th December, 2020 to reach Puducherry at 07:45 hrs the third day. (04 services) [8]
  • With a view to cater extra rush of passengers, Train No: 02867/02868 Howrah-Puducherry-Howrah Special has extended the running.The train will run From Howrah o­n Sunday & From Puducherry o­n Wednesday.The departure time from Howrah is 23.30 hrs and from Puducherry is 14.15 hrs. [9]
  • Keeping in view the huge rush of passengers during the festival Season, Train No: 02867 Howrah-Puducherry Weekly Special will run from Howrah every Sunday between 18/10/2020 to 29/11/2020. In the return direction, Train No: 02868 Puducherry-Howrah Weekly Special will leave Puducherry every Wednesday between 21/10/2020 to 02/12/2020. The special will run as per the existing timings and stoppages of 12867/12868 Howrah-Puducherry-Howrah Express. [10]

References

  • Cancellation of trains
  • Special Trains Extended
  • Temporary Augmentation of Special Trains
  • Extension of Festival Special Train
  • Continue Running Of Existing Special Trains
  • Cancellation of Train
  • Cancellation of Trains
  • Extension Of Festival Special Trains
  • Extend Running of Existing Festival Special Trains
  • Special Trains from Oct 18, 2020 to Dec 02, 2020