Given below is details about Train Number 12881, HOWRAH PURI GARIB RATH EXPRESS running between Howrah Junction and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12881, Howrah Puri Garib Rath Express
ScheduleTue & Thu
TypeGaribrath
Distance316 miles / 505 km
Run Time 8 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops7
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Tuesday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Puri Garib Rath Express, Train number 12881. Timing of Howrah Puri Garib Rath Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 20:55 NA Origin Tu & Th
2. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 22:40 22:50 10min 116 Km Tu & Th
3. BLS Balasore Odisha 00:24 00:26 2min 237 Km We & Fr
4. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 01:35 01:37 2min 299 Km We & Fr
5. JJKR Jajpur Keonjhar Road Odisha 02:14 02:16 2min 343 Km We & Fr
6. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 03:20 03:25 5min 415 Km We & Fr
7. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 04:05 04:10 5min 442 Km We & Fr
8. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 04:35 04:40 5min 461 Km We & Fr
9. PURI Puri Odisha 05:50 Ends 505 Km We & Fr

Howrah Junction to Puri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12881, Howrah Puri Garib Rath Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Puri Garib Rath Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Puri is 316 miles or 505 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Puri
Return Trains from Puri to Howrah Junction

Train No. 12881, Howrah Puri Garib Rath Express HWH to PURI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12881, HOWRAH PURI GARIB RATH EXPRESS. Details about the HOWRAH PURI GARIB RATH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.