Given below is details about Train Number 58001, HOWRAH PURI PASSENGER running between Howrah Junction and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.58001, Howrah Puri Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance329 miles / 526 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops92
Avg. Speed34 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Puri Passenger, Train number 58001. Timing of Howrah Puri Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 00:05 NA Origin Daily
2. RMJ Ramrajatala West Bengal 00:19 00:20 1min 6 Km Daily
3. SRC Santragachi Junction West Bengal 00:25 00:26 1min 7 Km Daily
4. ADL Andul West Bengal 00:33 00:34 1min 12 Km Daily
5. NALR Nalpur West Bengal 00:42 00:43 1min 20 Km Daily
6. BVA Bauria West Bengal 00:48 00:49 1min 24 Km Daily
7. CGA Chengel West Bengal 00:53 00:54 1min 27 Km Daily
8. FLR Fuleswar West Bengal 00:58 00:59 1min 30 Km Daily
9. ULB Uluberia West Bengal 01:03 01:04 1min 32 Km Daily
10. BSBP Bir Shibpur West Bengal 01:10 01:11 1min 36 Km Daily
11. KGY Kulgachia West Bengal 01:15 01:16 1min 40 Km Daily
12. BZN Bagnan West Bengal 01:22 01:23 1min 45 Km Daily
13. DTE Deulti West Bengal 01:30 01:31 1min 51 Km Daily
14. KIG Kolaghat West Bengal 01:36 01:37 1min 55 Km Daily
15. MCA Mecheda West Bengal 01:43 01:44 1min 58 Km Daily
16. BOP Bhogpur West Bengal 01:51 01:52 1min 64 Km Daily
17. PKU Panskura Junction West Bengal 01:57 01:59 2min 71 Km Daily
18. KHAI Khirai West Bengal 02:06 02:07 1min 76 Km Daily
19. HAUR Haur West Bengal 02:13 02:14 1min 80 Km Daily
20. RDU Radhamohanpur West Bengal 02:19 02:20 1min 84 Km Daily
21. BCK Balichak West Bengal 02:26 02:27 1min 90 Km Daily
22. SMCK Shyam Chak West Bengal 02:34 02:35 1min 96 Km Daily
23. MPD Madpur West Bengal 02:41 02:42 1min 102 Km Daily
24. JPR Jakpur West Bengal 02:48 02:49 1min 108 Km Daily
25. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 03:05 03:30 25min 115 Km Daily
26. BLDA Belda West Bengal 03:58 03:59 1min 156 Km Daily
27. NSI Nikursini West Bengal 04:10 04:11 1min 164 Km Daily
28. DNT Dantan West Bengal 04:19 04:20 1min 172 Km Daily
29. AGV Angua West Bengal 04:26 04:27 1min 177 Km Daily
30. LXD Lakshannath Road West Bengal 04:33 04:34 1min 183 Km Daily
31. JER Jaleswar Odisha 04:42 04:43 1min 189 Km Daily
32. RGT Rajghat Halt Odisha 04:52 04:53 1min 196 Km Daily
33. ARD Amarda Road Odisha 05:01 05:02 1min 203 Km Daily
34. BTS Basta Odisha 05:08 05:09 1min 208 Km Daily
35. NMBR Nuagaon-Mayurbhanj Road Odisha 05:15 05:16 1min 212 Km Daily
36. ROP Rupsa Junction Odisha 05:24 05:25 1min 218 Km Daily
37. HIP Haldipada Odisha 05:32 05:33 1min 224 Km Daily
38. TKPL Tikirapal Halt Odisha 05:41 05:42 1min 231 Km Daily
39. BLS Balasore Odisha 05:50 05:55 5min 236 Km Daily
40. NGRD Nilgiri Road Odisha 06:02 06:03 1min 247 Km Daily
41. KHF Khantapara Odisha 06:09 06:10 1min 251 Km Daily
42. PNPN Panpana Odisha 06:16 06:17 1min 256 Km Daily
43. BNBR Bahanaga Bazar Odisha 06:22 06:23 1min 261 Km Daily
44. SORO Soro Odisha 06:32 06:33 1min 269 Km Daily
45. SZZ Sabira Odisha 06:43 06:44 1min 278 Km Daily
46. MKO Markona Odisha 06:57 06:58 1min 284 Km Daily
47. RNTL Ranital Odisha 07:07 07:08 1min 290 Km Daily
48. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 07:28 07:33 5min 298 Km Daily
49. BUDR Baudpur Odisha 07:41 07:42 1min 305 Km Daily
50. KPLD Kapali Road PH Odisha 07:47 07:48 1min 309 Km Daily
51. KED Kenduapada Odisha 07:53 07:54 1min 314 Km Daily
52. MZZ Manjuri Road Odisha 08:01 08:02 1min 322 Km Daily
53. DLPT Dulakhapatna PH Odisha 08:07 08:08 1min 325 Km Daily
54. BTV Baitarani Road Odisha 08:13 08:14 1min 330 Km Daily
55. KRIH Korai Odisha 08:19 08:20 1min 337 Km Daily
56. JJKR Jajpur Keonjhar Road Odisha 08:25 08:26 1min 342 Km Daily
57. JKPR Jakhapura Junction Odisha 08:33 08:34 1min 350 Km Daily
58. BRMI Brahmani PH Odisha 08:39 08:40 1min 353 Km Daily
59. JEN Jenapur Odisha 08:45 08:46 1min 357 Km Daily
60. NGMP New Garh Madhopur Odisha 08:50 08:51 1min 363 Km Daily
61. HDS Haridaspur Odisha 08:59 09:00 1min 373 Km Daily
62. DNM Dhanmandal Odisha 09:05 09:06 1min 378 Km Daily
63. BRTG Barithengarh Odisha 09:12 09:13 1min 385 Km Daily
64. BYY Byree Odisha 09:18 09:19 1min 389 Km Daily
65. SJDR Sri Jhadeshwar Road Odisha 09:24 09:25 1min 396 Km Daily
66. KIS Kapilas Road Junction Odisha 09:30 09:31 1min 399 Km Daily
67. SQQ Salagaon Odisha 09:38 09:39 1min 403 Km Daily
68. CBT Charbatia Odisha 09:45 09:46 1min 408 Km Daily
69. BDPG Badapadagaon PH Odisha 09:51 09:52 1min 412 Km Daily
70. GJTA Gurudijhatia Odisha 09:58 09:59 1min 416 Km Daily
71. MZY Machapur Odisha 10:06 10:07 1min 423 Km Daily
72. RQP Radhakishorepur Odisha 10:14 10:15 1min 426 Km Daily
73. GHNH Ghantakhal Nidhipur Odisha 10:22 10:23 1min 431 Km Daily
74. SPSR Sarpeswar Ph Odisha 10:28 10:29 1min 435 Km Daily
75. NQR Naraj Marthapur Odisha 10:34 10:35 1min 439 Km Daily
76. BRAG Barang Junction Odisha 10:46 10:47 1min 447 Km Daily
77. BBSN Bhubaneswar New Odisha 10:52 10:53 1min 450 Km Daily
78. PTAB Patia PH Odisha 10:58 10:59 1min 453 Km Daily
79. MCS Mancheswar Odisha 11:04 11:05 1min 456 Km Daily
80. BNBH Vani Vihar PH Odisha 11:10 11:11 1min 460 Km Daily
81. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 11:20 11:25 5min 463 Km Daily
82. LGTR Lingaraj Temple Road Odisha 11:30 11:31 1min 468 Km Daily
83. RTN Retang Odisha 11:38 11:39 1min 475 Km Daily
84. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 13:55 14:05 10min 482 Km Daily
85. HPGM Haripur Gram Odisha 14:12 14:13 1min 485 Km Daily
86. MWQ Motari Halt Odisha 14:19 14:20 1min 490 Km Daily
87. KASR Kanas Road Odisha 14:25 14:26 1min 493 Km Daily
88. DEG Delang Odisha 14:31 14:32 1min 498 Km Daily
89. JPRD Jenapur Road Odisha 14:35 14:36 1min 501 Km Daily
90. BRST Bir Purushottampur Odisha 14:40 14:41 1min 504 Km Daily
91. SIL Sakhi Gopal Odisha 14:47 14:48 1min 510 Km Daily
92. JKDP Jankidaipur Odisha 14:53 14:54 1min 516 Km Daily
93. MLT Malatipatpur Odisha 14:59 15:00 1min 519 Km Daily
94. PURI Puri Odisha 15:30 Ends 526 Km Daily

Howrah Junction to Puri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 58001, Howrah Puri Passenger. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Puri Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Puri is 329 miles or 526 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Puri
Return Trains from Puri to Howrah Junction

Train No. 58001, Howrah Puri Passenger HWH to PURI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 58001, HOWRAH PURI PASSENGER. Details about the HOWRAH PURI PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.