Given below is details about Train Number 02895, HOWRAH PURI SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Howrah Junction and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02895, Howrah Puri Super Fast Festival Special
ScheduleWed, Thu & Sat
TypeHoliday Special
Distance312 miles / 499 km
Run Time 8 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops7
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Puri Super Fast Festival Special, Train number 02895. Timing of Howrah Puri Super Fast Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 20:55 NA Origin We, Th & Sa
2. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 22:40 22:50 10min 115 Km We, Th & Sa
3. BLS Balasore Odisha 00:24 00:26 2min 231 Km Su, Th & Fr
4. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 01:35 01:37 2min 293 Km Su, Th & Fr
5. JJKR Jajpur Keonjhar Road Odisha 02:14 02:16 2min 337 Km Su, Th & Fr
6. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 03:20 03:25 5min 409 Km Su, Th & Fr
7. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 04:05 04:10 5min 436 Km Su, Th & Fr
8. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 04:35 04:40 5min 455 Km Su, Th & Fr
9. PURI Puri Odisha 05:50 Ends 499 Km Su, Th & Fr

Howrah Junction to Puri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02895, Howrah Puri Super Fast Festival Special. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Puri Super Fast Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Puri is 312 miles or 499 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Puri
Return Trains from Puri to Howrah Junction

Train No. 02895, Howrah Puri Super Fast Festival Special HWH to PURI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02895, HOWRAH PURI SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the HOWRAH PURI SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to Developmental Work Train No:02895 Howrah-Ranchi Special will be short originated from Tatanagar instead of Howrah o­n 27.02.2021. [1]
  • After considering the demand of the passengers, Train No:02895 Howrah-Ranchi Tri-Weekly Special will leave Howrah o­n Wednesday, Thursday and Saturday w.e.f 23.12.2020 at 12:50 hrs and will reach Ranchi at 21:10 hrs o­n the same day till further advice. [2]
  • In order to clear huge rush of passengers during the festive season Train No: 02895 Howrah-Puri Special will run from Howrah every Friday between 23/10/2020 and 27/11/2020. In the return direction, 02896 Puri-Howrah Special will leave Puri every Thursday between 22/10/2020 and 26/11/2020. The special will run as per the existing timings of 12895/12896 Howrah-Puri-Howrah Express. [3]

References

  • Short termination of Trains
  • Running of Special Trains
  • Special Trains on Festival