Given below is details about Train Number 12887, HOWRAH PURI WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Howrah Junction and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12887, Howrah Puri Weekly Super Fast Express
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance316 miles / 505 km
Run Time 8 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops8
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Puri Weekly Super Fast Express, Train number 12887. Timing of Howrah Puri Weekly Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 20:55 NA Origin Mo
2. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 22:40 22:50 10min 116 Km Mo
3. BLS Balasore Odisha 00:24 00:26 2min 237 Km Tu
4. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 01:35 01:37 2min 299 Km Tu
5. JJKR Jajpur Keonjhar Road Odisha 02:14 02:16 2min 343 Km Tu
6. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 03:20 03:25 5min 415 Km Tu
7. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 04:05 04:10 5min 442 Km Tu
8. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 04:35 04:40 5min 461 Km Tu
9. SIL Sakhi Gopal Odisha 05:10 05:12 2min 489 Km Tu
10. PURI Puri Odisha 05:50 Ends 505 Km Tu

Howrah Junction to Puri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12887, Howrah Puri Weekly Super Fast Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Puri Weekly Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Puri is 316 miles or 505 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Puri
Return Trains from Puri to Howrah Junction

Train No. 12887, Howrah Puri Weekly Super Fast Express HWH to PURI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12887, HOWRAH PURI WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the HOWRAH PURI WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.