Given below is details about Train Number 02351, HOWRAH RAJENDRA NAGAR TERMINAL PUJA SPECIAL running between Howrah Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02351, Howrah Rajendra Nagar Terminal Puja Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance331 miles / 529 km
Run Time 9 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Rajendra Nagar Terminal Puja Special, Train number 02351. Timing of Howrah Rajendra Nagar Terminal Puja Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 20:35 NA Origin Daily
2. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 21:42 21:47 5min 95 Km Daily
3. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 22:38 22:40 2min 157 Km Daily
4. RNG Raniganj West Bengal 23:00 23:01 1min 181 Km Daily
5. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 23:17 23:22 5min 199 Km Daily
6. CRJ Chittaranjan West Bengal 23:46 23:48 2min 224 Km Daily
7. MDP Madhupur Junction Jharkhand 00:44 00:49 5min 281 Km Daily
8. JSME Jasidih Junction Jharkhand 01:14 01:19 5min 310 Km Daily
9. JAJ Jhajha Bihar 02:25 02:30 5min 354 Km Daily
10. JMU Jamui Bihar 02:46 02:48 2min 380 Km Daily
11. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 03:20 03:22 2min 408 Km Daily
12. LKR Luckeesarai Junction Bihar 03:25 03:27 2min 409 Km Daily
13. HTZ Hathidah Junction Bihar 03:51 03:53 2min 435 Km Daily
14. MKA Mokama Junction Bihar 04:04 04:06 2min 442 Km Daily
15. BARH Barh Bihar 04:21 04:23 2min 468 Km Daily
16. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bihar 04:38 04:40 2min 486 Km Daily
17. KOO Khusropur Bihar 04:50 04:52 2min 500 Km Daily
18. FUT Fatuha Junction Bihar 05:00 05:02 2min 509 Km Daily
19. PNC Patna Saheb Bihar 05:14 05:19 5min 521 Km Daily
20. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Bihar 06:00 Ends 529 Km Daily

Howrah Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02351, Howrah Rajendra Nagar Terminal Puja Special. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna). Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Rajendra Nagar Terminal Puja Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) is 331 miles or 529 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
Return Trains from Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) to Howrah Junction

Train No. 02351, Howrah Rajendra Nagar Terminal Puja Special HWH to RJPB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02351, HOWRAH RAJENDRA NAGAR TERMINAL PUJA SPECIAL. Details about the HOWRAH RAJENDRA NAGAR TERMINAL PUJA SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • For the convenience of passengers, Train No:02351 Howrah- Rajendra Nagar Terminal special will be run up to 01.04.2021 [1]
  • To clear the extra rush of passengers during this festive season, Train No: 02351 Howrah-Rajendranagar Superfast Festival Special (via Dankuni) will leave Howrah at 20:35 hrs. daily w.e.f. 21.10.2020 till 01.12.2020 to reach Rajendranagar at 06:15 hrs. o­n the next day. [2]

References

  • Extension of Train
  • Special Trains on festival