Given below is details about Train Number 53043, HOWRAH RAJGIR FAST PASSENGER running between Howrah Junction and Rajgir stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.53043, Howrah Rajgir Fast Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance410 miles / 656 km
Run Time 23 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops84
Avg. Speed28 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Rajgir Fast Passenger, Train number 53043. Timing of Howrah Rajgir Fast Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 11:10 NA Origin Daily
2. SRP Shrirampur West Bengal 11:36 11:39 3min 20 Km Daily
3. SHE Seoraphuli Junction West Bengal 11:43 11:45 2min 22 Km Daily
4. CGR Chandan Nagar West Bengal 11:54 11:57 3min 32 Km Daily
5. CNS Chuchura West Bengal 12:00 12:01 1min 35 Km Daily
6. BDC Bandel Junction West Bengal 12:10 12:14 4min 39 Km Daily
7. PDA Pundooah West Bengal 12:31 12:32 1min 60 Km Daily
8. MYM Memari West Bengal 12:50 12:51 1min 81 Km Daily
9. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 13:16 13:21 5min 107 Km Daily
10. KAN Khana Junction West Bengal 13:38 13:39 1min 120 Km Daily
11. JTL Jhapater Dhal West Bengal 13:48 13:49 1min 124 Km Daily
12. BPS Banpas West Bengal 13:53 13:54 1min 129 Km Daily
13. NRX Noadar Dhal West Bengal 14:00 14:01 1min 134 Km Daily
14. GKH Guskara West Bengal 14:08 14:13 5min 139 Km Daily
15. PCQ Pichkurirdhal West Bengal 14:20 14:21 1min 145 Km Daily
16. BDH Bhedia West Bengal 14:27 14:28 1min 150 Km Daily
17. BHP Bolpur Shantiniketan West Bengal 14:36 14:39 3min 158 Km Daily
18. PNE Prantik West Bengal 14:45 14:46 1min 162 Km Daily
19. KPLE Kopai West Bengal 14:55 14:56 1min 168 Km Daily
20. AMP Ahmadpur Junction West Bengal 15:04 15:05 1min 177 Km Daily
21. BSLE Bataspur West Bengal 15:10 15:11 1min 183 Km Daily
22. SNT Sainthia Junction West Bengal 15:18 15:20 2min 191 Km Daily
23. GHLE Gadadharpur West Bengal 15:27 15:28 1min 198 Km Daily
24. MLV Mallarpur West Bengal 15:35 15:36 1min 206 Km Daily
25. TPF Tarapith Road West Bengal 15:42 15:43 1min 212 Km Daily
26. RPH Rampur Hat Junction West Bengal 16:02 16:10 8min 218 Km Daily
27. NHT Nalhati Junction West Bengal 16:24 16:26 2min 233 Km Daily
28. CTR Chatra West Bengal 16:32 16:33 1min 242 Km Daily
29. MRR Murarai West Bengal 16:41 16:42 1min 250 Km Daily
30. BSBR Banshlai Bridge West Bengal 16:47 16:48 1min 255 Km Daily
31. RJG Rajgram West Bengal 16:56 16:57 1min 262 Km Daily
32. NGF Nagarnabi West Bengal 17:03 17:04 1min 268 Km Daily
33. PKR Pakur Jharkhand 17:12 17:13 1min 273 Km Daily
34. TBB Tilbhita Jharkhand 17:19 17:20 1min 277 Km Daily
35. KLP Kotalpukur Jharkhand 17:27 17:28 1min 285 Km Daily
36. GMAN Gumani Jharkhand 17:34 17:35 1min 292 Km Daily
37. BHW Barharwa Junction Jharkhand 18:52 18:57 5min 301 Km Daily
38. BKLE Bakudi Jharkhand 19:06 19:07 1min 309 Km Daily
39. TPH Tinpahar Junction Jharkhand 19:16 19:17 1min 318 Km Daily
40. KXE Kalian Chak Jharkhand 19:23 19:24 1min 323 Km Daily
41. TLJ Taljhari Jharkhand 19:32 19:33 1min 328 Km Daily
42. MJP Maharajpur Jharkhand 19:46 19:47 1min 342 Km Daily
43. SLJ Sakrigali Jharkhand 19:56 19:57 1min 348 Km Daily
44. SBG Sahibganj Jharkhand 20:30 20:38 8min 356 Km Daily
45. MZC Mirza Cheuki Bihar 20:52 20:53 1min 371 Km Daily
46. PPT Pirpainti Bihar 21:02 21:03 1min 379 Km Daily
47. SVRP Shivanarayanpur Bihar 21:14 21:15 1min 388 Km Daily
48. CLG Kahalgaon Bihar 21:30 21:31 1min 400 Km Daily
49. EKC Ekchari Bihar 21:39 21:40 1min 405 Km Daily
50. GGA Ghogha Bihar 21:46 21:47 1min 410 Km Daily
51. LMM Lailakh Mamalkha Bihar 21:56 21:57 1min 416 Km Daily
52. SBO Sabaur Bihar 22:09 22:10 1min 423 Km Daily
53. BGP Bhagalpur Junction Bihar 22:50 23:00 10min 431 Km Daily
54. NAT Nathnagar Bihar 23:07 23:08 1min 435 Km Daily
55. AKN Akbarnagar Bihar 23:18 23:19 1min 445 Km Daily
56. MVV Maheshi Bihar 23:25 23:26 1min 449 Km Daily
57. SGG Sultanganj Bihar 23:32 23:33 1min 455 Km Daily
58. BUP Bariarpur Bihar 23:51 23:52 1min 473 Km Daily
59. JMP Jamalpur Junction Bihar 00:08 00:18 10min 484 Km Daily
60. DRTP Dasharathpur Bihar 00:27 00:28 1min 490 Km Daily
61. DRH Dharhara Bihar 00:35 00:36 1min 495 Km Daily
62. MSDN Masudan Bihar 00:42 00:43 1min 501 Km Daily
63. AHA Abhaipur Bihar 00:48 00:49 1min 506 Km Daily
64. KJH Kajra Bihar 01:08 01:09 1min 513 Km Daily
65. DNRE Dhanauri Bihar 02:48 02:49 1min 523 Km Daily
66. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 03:10 03:35 25min 529 Km Daily
67. LKR Luckeesarai Junction Bihar 03:39 03:41 2min 530 Km Daily
68. MKB Mankatha Bihar 03:47 03:49 2min 536 Km Daily
69. BRYA Barhiya Bihar 04:06 04:08 2min 545 Km Daily
70. RDUM Rampur Dumra Junction Bihar 04:44 04:45 1min 551 Km Daily
71. HTZ Hathidah Junction Bihar 04:51 04:53 2min 556 Km Daily
72. MKA Mokama Junction Bihar 05:35 05:40 5min 563 Km Daily
73. MOR Mor Bihar 05:48 05:50 2min 570 Km Daily
74. PHK Punarakh Bihar 06:07 06:09 2min 578 Km Daily
75. BARH Barh Bihar 06:20 06:22 2min 588 Km Daily
76. ATL Athmal Gola Bihar 06:33 06:35 2min 598 Km Daily
77. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bihar 07:05 07:30 25min 606 Km Daily
78. HRT Harnaut Bihar 07:46 07:48 2min 617 Km Daily
79. WENA Wena Bihar 07:58 08:00 2min 622 Km Daily
80. RRE Rahui Road Bihar 08:08 08:09 1min 628 Km Daily
81. SOW Suhsarai Bihar 08:17 08:18 1min 632 Km Daily
82. BEHS Bihar Sharif Junction Bihar 08:31 08:36 5min 635 Km Daily
83. POE Pawapuri Road Halt Bihar 08:48 08:50 2min 641 Km Daily
84. NLD Nalanda Bihar 09:00 09:02 2min 645 Km Daily
85. SILO Silao Bihar 09:09 09:11 2min 650 Km Daily
86. RGD Rajgir Bihar 10:55 Ends 656 Km Daily

Howrah Junction to Rajgir - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 53043, Howrah Rajgir Fast Passenger. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Rajgir. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Rajgir Fast Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Rajgir is 410 miles or 656 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Rajgir to Howrah Junction

Train No. 53043, Howrah Rajgir Fast Passenger HWH to RGD

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 53043, HOWRAH RAJGIR FAST PASSENGER. Details about the HOWRAH RAJGIR FAST PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.