Given below is details about Train Number 53043, HOWRAH - RAJGIR PASSENGER running between Howrah Junction and Rajgir stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.53043, Howrah - Rajgir Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance411 miles / 657 km
Run Time 23 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops81
Avg. Speed28 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah - Rajgir Passenger, Train number 53043. Timing of Howrah - Rajgir Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Howrah Junction (HWH)
West Bengal
Origin NA 11:10 NA Daily
Serampore (SRP)
West Bengal
20 Km 11:36 11:39 3min Daily
Seoraphuli (SHE)
West Bengal
22 Km 11:43 11:45 2min Daily
Chandan Nagar (CGR)
West Bengal
33 Km 11:54 11:57 3min Daily
Chuchura (CNS)
West Bengal
36 Km 12:00 12:01 1min Daily
Bandel Junction (BDC)
West Bengal
39 Km 12:10 12:14 4min Daily
Pundooah (PDA)
West Bengal
61 Km 12:31 12:32 1min Daily
Memari (MYM)
West Bengal
82 Km 12:50 12:51 1min Daily
Barddhaman Junction (BWN)
West Bengal
107 Km 13:16 13:21 5min Daily
Khana Junction (KAN)
West Bengal
120 Km 13:38 13:39 1min Daily
Jhapater Dhal (JTL)
West Bengal
124 Km 13:47 13:48 1min Daily
Banpas (BPS)
West Bengal
129 Km 13:52 13:53 1min Daily
Noadardhal (NRX)
West Bengal
134 Km 13:59 14:00 1min Daily
Guskara (GKH)
West Bengal
139 Km 14:07 14:12 5min Daily
Pichkurirdhal (PCQ)
West Bengal
145 Km 14:19 14:20 1min Daily
Bhedia (BDH)
West Bengal
151 Km 14:26 14:27 1min Daily
Bolpur Santiniketan (BHP)
West Bengal
158 Km 14:35 14:38 3min Daily
Prantik (PNE)
West Bengal
162 Km 14:44 14:45 1min Daily
Kopai (KPLE)
West Bengal
169 Km 14:54 14:55 1min Daily
Ahmedpur Junction (AMP)
West Bengal
177 Km 15:03 15:04 1min Daily
Bataspur (BSLE)
West Bengal
183 Km 15:09 15:10 1min Daily
Sainthia (SNT)
West Bengal
191 Km 15:17 15:19 2min Daily
Gadadharpur (GHLE)
West Bengal
198 Km 15:26 15:27 1min Daily
Mallarpur (MLV)
West Bengal
206 Km 15:34 15:35 1min Daily
Tarapith Road (TPF)
West Bengal
212 Km 15:41 15:42 1min Daily
Rampur Hat (RPH)
West Bengal
219 Km 16:01 16:09 8min Daily
Nalhati (NHT)
West Bengal
233 Km 16:23 16:25 2min Daily
Chatra (CTR)
West Bengal
241 Km 16:31 16:32 1min Daily
Murarai (MRR)
West Bengal
249 Km 16:40 16:41 1min Daily
Banshlai Bridge (BSBR)
West Bengal
254 Km 16:46 16:47 1min Daily
Rajgram (RJG)
West Bengal
261 Km 16:55 16:56 1min Daily
Nagarnabi (NGF)
West Bengal
267 Km 17:02 17:03 1min Daily
Pakur (PKR)
Jharkhand
272 Km 17:09 17:10 1min Daily
Tilbhita (TBB)
Jharkhand
276 Km 17:19 17:20 1min Daily
Kotalpukur (KLP)
Jharkhand
284 Km 17:27 17:28 1min Daily
Gumani (GMAN)
Jharkhand
290 Km 17:34 17:35 1min Daily
Barharwa Junction (BHW)
Jharkhand
300 Km 18:52 18:57 5min Daily
Bakudi (BKLE)
Jharkhand
308 Km 19:06 19:07 1min Daily
Tinpahar Junction (TPH)
Jharkhand
317 Km 19:16 19:17 1min Daily
Kalian Chak (KXE)
Jharkhand
321 Km 19:23 19:24 1min Daily
Taljhari (TLJ)
Jharkhand
326 Km 19:31 19:32 1min Daily
Maharajpur (MJP)
Jharkhand
340 Km 19:45 19:46 1min Daily
Sakrigali Junction (SLJ)
Jharkhand
346 Km 19:55 19:56 1min Daily
Sahibganj Junction (SBG)
Jharkhand
354 Km 20:30 20:38 8min Daily
Mirzacheuki (MZC)
Bihar
370 Km 20:52 20:53 1min Daily
Pirpainti (PPT)
Bihar
378 Km 21:02 21:03 1min Daily
Shivanarayanpur (SVRP)
Bihar
387 Km 21:14 21:15 1min Daily
Kahalgaon (CLG)
Bihar
398 Km 21:30 21:31 1min Daily
Ekchari (EKC)
Bihar
403 Km 21:44 21:45 1min Daily
Ghoga (GGA)
Bihar
408 Km 21:54 21:55 1min Daily
Lailakh Mamalkha (LMM)
Bihar
414 Km 22:10 22:11 1min Daily
Sabaur (SBO)
Bihar
421 Km 22:23 22:24 1min Daily
Bhagalpur (BGP)
Bihar
428 Km 22:50 23:00 10min Daily
Nathnagar (NAT)
Bihar
432 Km 23:06 23:07 1min Daily
Akbarnagar (AKN)
Bihar
442 Km 23:18 23:19 1min Daily
Maheshi (MVV)
Bihar
447 Km 23:24 23:25 1min Daily
Sultanganj (SGG)
Bihar
453 Km 23:31 23:32 1min Daily
Bariarpur (BUP)
Bihar
470 Km 23:50 23:51 1min Daily
Jamalpur Junction (JMP)
Bihar
481 Km 00:08 00:18 10min Daily
Dasharathpur (DRTP)
Bihar
488 Km 00:27 00:28 1min Daily
Dharhara (DRH)
Bihar
493 Km 00:35 00:36 1min Daily
Masudan (MSDN)
Bihar
499 Km 00:43 00:44 1min Daily
Abhaipur (AHA)
Bihar
503 Km 00:49 00:50 1min Daily
Kajra (KJH)
Bihar
511 Km 01:08 01:09 1min Daily
Dhanauri (DNRE)
Bihar
521 Km 02:48 02:49 1min Daily
Kiul Junction (KIUL)
Bihar
526 Km 03:10 03:32 22min Daily
Luckeesarai Junction (LKR)
Bihar
528 Km 03:40 03:42 2min Daily
Mankatha (MKB)
Bihar
533 Km 03:52 03:54 2min Daily
Barhiya (BRYA)
Bihar
543 Km 04:26 04:28 2min Daily
Rampur Dumra (RDUM)
Bihar
549 Km 04:38 04:40 2min Daily
Hathidah Junction (HTZ)
Bihar
553 Km 04:46 04:48 2min Daily
Mokameh Junction (MKA)
Bihar
560 Km 05:35 05:40 5min Daily
Mor (MOR)
Bihar
568 Km 05:48 05:50 2min Daily
Punarakh (PHK)
Bihar
576 Km 06:10 06:12 2min Daily
Barh (BARH)
Bihar
586 Km 06:21 06:23 2min Daily
Athmalgola (ATL)
Bihar
595 Km 06:36 06:38 2min Daily
Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)
Bihar
604 Km 07:40 08:05 25min Daily
Harnaut (HRT)
Bihar
615 Km 08:14 08:16 2min Daily
Wena (WENA)
Bihar
620 Km 08:24 08:26 2min Daily
Bihar Sharif (BEHS)
Bihar
634 Km 08:57 08:59 2min Daily
Pawapuri Road Halt (POE)
Bihar
640 Km 09:04 09:06 2min Daily
Nalanda (NLD)
Bihar
646 Km 09:15 09:17 2min Daily
Rajgir (RGD)
Bihar
657 Km 10:55 Destination Daily

Howrah Junction to Rajgir - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 53043, Howrah - Rajgir Passenger. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Rajgir. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah - Rajgir Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Rajgir is 411 miles or 657 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Rajgir to Howrah Junction

Train No. 53043, Howrah - Rajgir Passenger HWH to RGD

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 53043, HOWRAH - RAJGIR PASSENGER. Details about the HOWRAH - RAJGIR PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.