Given below is details about Train Number 05008, HOWRAH RAMNAGAR SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL running between Lucknow Junction and Varanasi City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.05008, Howrah Ramnagar Special Fare Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance316 miles / 506 km
Run Time 13 Hour(s)
Stops30
Avg. Speed38 kmph

Departure Days From Lucknow Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Ramnagar Special Fare Special, Train number 05008. Timing of Howrah Ramnagar Special Fare Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lucknow Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LJN Lucknow Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 23:10 NA Origin Daily
2. LC Lucknow City Uttar Pradesh 23:25 23:27 2min 5 Km Daily
3. BNZ Badshahnagar Uttar Pradesh 23:44 23:49 5min 12 Km Daily
4. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:20 00:22 2min 36 Km Daily
5. BUW Burhwal Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:46 00:48 2min 64 Km Daily
6. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:15 02:20 5min 126 Km Daily
7. MUR Mankapur Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:43 02:45 2min 153 Km Daily
8. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 03:47 03:50 3min 215 Km Daily
9. KLD Khalilabad Uttar Pradesh 04:28 04:30 2min 244 Km Daily
10. MHH Maghar Uttar Pradesh 04:40 04:42 2min 253 Km Daily
11. SIPR Sihapar Halt Uttar Pradesh 04:51 04:52 1min 256 Km Daily
12. SWA Sahjanwa Uttar Pradesh 04:59 05:01 2min 261 Km Daily
13. JTB Jagatbela Uttar Pradesh 05:18 05:20 2min 268 Km Daily
14. DMG Domingarh Uttar Pradesh 05:33 05:35 2min 274 Km Daily
15. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:00 06:20 20min 279 Km Daily
16. GKC Gorakhpur Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 06:33 06:35 2min 282 Km Daily
17. CC Chauri Chaura Uttar Pradesh 07:02 07:04 2min 303 Km Daily
18. GB Gauri Bazar Uttar Pradesh 07:34 07:36 2min 313 Km Daily
19. DEOS Deoria Sadar Uttar Pradesh 07:47 07:52 5min 328 Km Daily
20. BTT Bhatni Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:24 08:27 3min 349 Km Daily
21. SRU Salempur Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:42 08:44 2min 359 Km Daily
22. LRD Lar Road Uttar Pradesh 08:55 08:57 2min 369 Km Daily
23. BLTR Belthara Road Uttar Pradesh 09:11 09:13 2min 382 Km Daily
24. KER Kiriharapur Uttar Pradesh 09:27 09:29 2min 396 Km Daily
25. IAA Indara Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:47 09:49 2min 409 Km Daily
26. MAU Mau Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:11 10:15 4min 417 Km Daily
27. DLR Dullahapur Uttar Pradesh 10:40 10:42 2min 438 Km Daily
28. JKN Jakhanian Uttar Pradesh 10:53 10:55 2min 446 Km Daily
29. SDT Sadat Uttar Pradesh 11:07 11:09 2min 456 Km Daily
30. ARJ Aunrihar Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:35 11:37 2min 475 Km Daily
31. SRNT Sarnath Uttar Pradesh 11:59 12:01 2min 499 Km Daily
32. BCY Varanasi City Uttar Pradesh 12:20 Ends 506 Km Daily

Lucknow Junction to Varanasi City - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 05008, Howrah Ramnagar Special Fare Special. This train operates between Lucknow Junction and Varanasi City. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Ramnagar Special Fare Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lucknow Junction and Varanasi City is 316 miles or 506 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lucknow Junction to Varanasi City
Return Trains from Varanasi City to Lucknow Junction

Train No. 05008, Howrah Ramnagar Special Fare Special LJN to BCY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 05008, HOWRAH RAMNAGAR SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL. Details about the HOWRAH RAMNAGAR SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.