Given below is details about Train Number 02019, HOWRAH RANCHI COVID 19 SHATABDI SPECIAL running between Howrah Junction and Ranchi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Special Trains Due to poor patronisation Railway has decided to discontinue Train No:02019 Howrah – Ranchi Special on every Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday and Saturday with effect from 7.5.2021 till further advice [1]
  • Cancellation Due to poor patronisation and operational constraints, Train No:02019/02020 Howrah-Ranchi-Howrah Special will remain cancelled from 07.05.2021. till Further advice [2]
Train No.02019, Howrah Ranchi Covid 19 Shatabdi Special
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance264 miles / 422 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s)
Stops7
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Ranchi Covid 19 Shatabdi Special, Train number 02019. Timing of Howrah Ranchi Covid 19 Shatabdi Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 06:05 NA Origin Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
2. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 07:48 07:50 2min 157 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
3. RNG Raniganj West Bengal 08:06 08:07 1min 181 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
4. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 08:22 08:24 2min 199 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
5. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 09:23 09:28 5min 257 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
6. CRP Chandrapura Junction Jharkhand 10:26 10:28 2min 291 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
7. BKSC Bokaro Steel City Jharkhand 10:55 11:00 5min 306 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
8. MURI Muri Junction Jharkhand 11:45 11:47 2min 359 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
9. RNC Ranchi Junction Jharkhand 13:15 Ends 422 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa

Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02019, Howrah Ranchi Covid 19 Shatabdi Special. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Ranchi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Ranchi Covid 19 Shatabdi Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Ranchi Junction is 264 miles or 422 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction
Return Trains from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction

Train No. 02019, Howrah Ranchi Covid 19 Shatabdi Special HWH to RNC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02019, HOWRAH RANCHI COVID 19 SHATABDI SPECIAL. Details about the HOWRAH RANCHI COVID 19 SHATABDI SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No: 02019/02020 Howrah-Ranchi-Howrah Shatabdi Special train (Via Dankuni) will start running from Howrah and Ranchi from 15.10.2020 till further advice.02019 Howrah-Ranchi Shatabdi Special will leave Howrah at 06:05 Hrs. and 02020 Ranchi-Howrah Shatabdi Special train will leave Ranchi at 13:45 Hrs. The train will run six days a week (except Sunday) in both the directions. [3]

References

  • Discontinuation of Special Trains
  • Cancellation of Special Trains
  • Booking for Special train