Given below is details about Train Number 02804, HOWRAH RANCHI FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Howrah Junction and Ranchi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Special Trains South Eastern Railway has decided, to extend the running of Train No:02804 Howrah-Ranchi Special leaving Howrah daily upto 30.06.2021. [1]
Train No.02804, Howrah Ranchi Festival Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance260 miles / 416 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops3
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Ranchi Festival Special, Train number 02804. Timing of Howrah Ranchi Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 22:15 NA Origin Daily
2. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 23:50 23:55 5min 115 Km Daily
3. TATA Tatanagar Junction Jharkhand 01:40 01:45 5min 250 Km Daily
4. MURI Muri Junction Jharkhand 04:05 04:25 20min 353 Km Daily
5. RNC Ranchi Junction Jharkhand 05:50 Ends 416 Km Daily

Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02804, Howrah Ranchi Festival Special. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Ranchi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Ranchi Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Ranchi Junction is 260 miles or 416 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction
Return Trains from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction

Train No. 02804, Howrah Ranchi Festival Special HWH to RNC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02804, HOWRAH RANCHI FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the HOWRAH RANCHI FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • South eastern railway has decided to extend the running of Train No 02803 Ranchi-Howrah-Ranchi Special From Ranchi Daily Wef 31.12.2020 to 31.03.2021 and Train No:02804 From Howrah on Daily wef 31.12.2020 to 30.03.2021 [2]
  • With a view to cater extra rush of passengers, Train No: 02803/02804 Ranchi-Howrah-Ranchi Special has extended the running.The train will run daily.The departure time from Ranchi as per existing timing and from From Howrah as per existing timing [3]
  • Train No. 02803/02804 Visakhapatnam – H.Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam Bi-weekly festival special train will be renumbered as Train No. 02851/02852 [4]
  • Keeping in view the huge rush of passengers during the festival Season, Train No: 02804 Howrah-Ranchi Special will run from Howrah at 22.10 hrs every day between 18/10/2020 to 01/12/2020 and will reach Ranchi at 05.50 hrs, the next day. In the return direction, Train No: 02803 Ranchi-Howrah Special will leave Ranchi at 21.30 hrs, every day between 17/10/2020 to 30/11/2020 and will arrive Howrah at 05.10 hrs, the next day. [5]

References

  • Special Trains Extended
  • Continue Running Of Existing Special Trains
  • Extend Running of Existing Festival Special Trains
  • Change in train number
  • Special Trains on Festival Season