Given below is details about Train Number 08627, HOWRAH RANCHI TRI WEEKLY SPECIAL running between Howrah Junction and Ranchi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.08627, Howrah Ranchi Tri weekly Special
ScheduleSun, Mon & Tue
TypeHoliday Special
Distance304 miles / 486 km
Run Time 9 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Sunday, Monday & Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Ranchi Tri weekly Special, Train number 08627. Timing of Howrah Ranchi Tri weekly Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Howrah Junction (HWH)
West Bengal
Origin NA 12:50 NA Su, Mo & Tu
Kharagpur Junction (KGP)
West Bengal
118 Km 14:30 14:45 15min Su, Mo & Tu
Midnapore (MDN)
West Bengal
130 Km 15:23 15:25 2min Su, Mo & Tu
Bishnupur (VSU)
West Bengal
202 Km 16:12 16:14 2min Su, Mo & Tu
Bankura (BQA)
West Bengal
233 Km 16:36 16:38 2min Su, Mo & Tu
Adra Junction (ADRA)
West Bengal
286 Km 17:20 17:25 5min Su, Mo & Tu
Santaldih (SNTD)
West Bengal
309 Km 17:45 17:47 2min Su, Mo & Tu
Bhojudih Junction (BJE)
Jharkhand
315 Km 17:55 17:57 2min Su, Mo & Tu
Mahuda (MHQ)
Jharkhand
338 Km 18:25 18:27 2min Su, Mo & Tu
Chandrapura (CRP)
Jharkhand
353 Km 19:23 19:25 2min Su, Mo & Tu
Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)
Jharkhand
368 Km 19:50 19:55 5min Su, Mo & Tu
Jhalida (JAA)
West Bengal
409 Km 20:28 20:30 2min Su, Mo & Tu
Muri (MURI)
Jharkhand
421 Km 20:48 20:50 2min Su, Mo & Tu
Ranchi (RNC)
Jharkhand
486 Km 22:10 Destination Su, Mo & Tu

Howrah Junction to Ranchi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 08627, Howrah Ranchi Tri weekly Special. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Ranchi. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Ranchi Tri weekly Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Ranchi is 304 miles or 486 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Ranchi
Return Trains from Ranchi to Howrah Junction

Train No. 08627, Howrah Ranchi Tri weekly Special HWH to RNC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 08627, HOWRAH RANCHI TRI WEEKLY SPECIAL. Details about the HOWRAH RANCHI TRI WEEKLY SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.