Given below is details about Train Number 22803, HOWRAH - SAMBALPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Howrah Junction and Sambalpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22803, Howrah Sambalpur Super Fast Express
ScheduleSat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance415 miles / 664 km
Run Time 10 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops9
Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah - Sambalpur Super Fast Express.', Train number '.22803. Timing of Howrah - Sambalpur Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 20:55 NA Origin Sa
2. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 22:40 22:50 10min 116 Km Sa
3. BLS Balasore Odisha 00:24 00:26 2min 237 Km Su
4. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 01:35 01:40 5min 299 Km Su
5. JJKR Jajpur Keonjhar Road Odisha 02:14 02:16 2min 343 Km Su
6. DNKL Dhenkanal Odisha 03:46 03:48 2min 447 Km Su
7. TLHD Talcher Road Odisha 04:33 04:35 2min 495 Km Su
8. ANGL Angul Odisha 05:00 05:02 2min 507 Km Su
9. BONA Boinda Odisha 05:33 05:35 2min 546 Km Su
10. RAIR Rairakhol Odisha 06:12 06:14 2min 593 Km Su
11. SBP Sambalpur Junction Odisha 07:50 Ends 664 Km Su

Howrah Junction to Sambalpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22803, Howrah Sambalpur Super Fast Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Sambalpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Sambalpur Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Sambalpur Junction is 415 miles or 664 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Sambalpur Junction
Return Trains from Sambalpur Junction to Howrah Junction

Train No. 22803, Howrah - Sambalpur Super Fast Express HWH to SBP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22803, HOWRAH - SAMBALPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the HOWRAH - SAMBALPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.