Given below is details about Train Number 08305, HOWRAH SAMBALPUR SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Howrah Junction and Sambalpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Special Trains Considering the requirements of the passengers, Train No:08305 Howrah-Sambalpur Special leaving Howrah every Saturday has been extended to run upto 26.06.2021. [1]
Train No.08305, Howrah Sambalpur Super Fast Festival Special
ScheduleSat
TypeHoliday Special
Distance411 miles / 658 km
Run Time 10 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops8
Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Sambalpur Super Fast Festival Special, Train number 08305. Timing of Howrah Sambalpur Super Fast Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 20:50 NA Origin Sa
2. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 22:25 22:30 5min 115 Km Sa
3. BLS Balasore Odisha 23:59 00:01 2min 231 Km Su
4. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 00:55 01:00 5min 293 Km Su
5. JJKR Jajpur Keonjhar Road Odisha 01:31 01:33 2min 337 Km Su
6. DNKL Dhenkanal Odisha 03:00 03:02 2min 441 Km Su
7. TLHD Talcher Road Odisha 04:10 04:12 2min 489 Km Su
8. ANGL Angul Odisha 04:45 04:47 2min 501 Km Su
9. RAIR Rairakhol Odisha 05:45 05:47 2min 587 Km Su
10. SBP Sambalpur Junction Odisha 07:35 Ends 658 Km Su

Howrah Junction to Sambalpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 08305, Howrah Sambalpur Super Fast Festival Special. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Sambalpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Sambalpur Super Fast Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Sambalpur Junction is 411 miles or 658 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Sambalpur Junction
Return Trains from Sambalpur Junction to Howrah Junction

Train No. 08305, Howrah Sambalpur Super Fast Festival Special HWH to SBP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 08305, HOWRAH SAMBALPUR SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the HOWRAH SAMBALPUR SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • With a view to clear extra rush of passengers, Train No:08305 Howrah-Sambalpur Special will be augmented by attaching o­ne extra Sleeper Class Coach daily during the period from 13.03.2021 to 27.03.2021. [2]
  • South Eastern Railway, has decided to extend the running of Train No:08305 Howrah-Sambalpur Special From Howrah every Saturday during 06.02.2021 to 27.03.2021 [3]
  • South eastern railway has decided to extend the running of Train No:08305 Howrah-Sambalpur Special From Howrah on Saturday w.e.f -02.01.2021 to 30.01.2021 [4]
  • With a view to cater extra rush of passengers, Train No: 08305 Howrah-Sambalpur Special has exetended its running. Days of Run Saturday and Period of Extension 05.12.2020 to 26.12.2020 [5]
  • In order to clear huge rush of passengers Train No: 08305 Howrah-Sambalpur Special will run from Howrah every Saturday between 24/10/2020 and 28/11/2020. [6]

References

  • Running of Special Trains to be Continued
  • Augmentation of coaches
  • Special Train
  • Special Trains
  • Extend Running Of Existing Festival Special Trains
  • Special Trains on Festival