Given below is details about Train Number 22831, HOWRAH SRI SATHYA SAI PRASHANTHI NILAYAM SUPERFAST EXPRESS running between Howrah Junction and Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22831, Howrah Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Superfast Express
ScheduleWed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1103 miles / 1765 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops19
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Superfast Express, Train number 22831. Timing of Howrah Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Superfast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 15:35 NA Origin We
2. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 17:15 17:20 5min 116 Km We
3. BLS Balasore Odisha 18:48 18:50 2min 237 Km We
4. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 22:10 22:15 5min 442 Km We
5. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 22:40 22:50 10min 461 Km We
6. KAPG Kalupara Ghat Odisha 23:21 23:22 1min 504 Km We
7. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 00:38 00:40 2min 608 Km Th
8. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 03:30 03:40 10min 824 Km Th
9. DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh 05:20 05:22 2min 889 Km Th
10. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 10:40 10:50 10min 1221 Km Th
11. GNT Guntur Junction Andhra Pradesh 11:45 11:50 5min 1254 Km Th
12. NRT Narasaraopet Andhra Pradesh 12:45 12:46 1min 1299 Km Th
13. MRK Markapur Road Andhra Pradesh 14:04 14:05 1min 1398 Km Th
14. GID Giddalur Andhra Pradesh 15:14 15:15 1min 1458 Km Th
15. DMT Diguvametta Andhra Pradesh 15:39 15:40 1min 1469 Km Th
16. NDL Nandyal Junction Andhra Pradesh 17:03 17:05 2min 1511 Km Th
17. DHNE Dhone Junction Andhra Pradesh 18:08 18:10 2min 1587 Km Th
18. GY Gooty Junction Andhra Pradesh 19:34 19:35 1min 1642 Km Th
19. ATP Anantapur Andhra Pradesh 20:38 20:40 2min 1699 Km Th
20. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 21:43 21:45 2min 1732 Km Th
21. SSPN Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Andhra Pradesh 22:25 Ends 1765 Km Th

Howrah Junction to Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22831, Howrah Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Superfast Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Superfast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam is 1103 miles or 1765 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam to Howrah Junction

Train No. 22831, Howrah Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Superfast Express HWH to SSPN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22831, HOWRAH SRI SATHYA SAI PRASHANTHI NILAYAM SUPERFAST EXPRESS. Details about the HOWRAH SRI SATHYA SAI PRASHANTHI NILAYAM SUPERFAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.