Given below is details about Train Number 02663, HOWRAH TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Howrah Junction and Tiruchirappalli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02663, Howrah Tiruchchirappalli Covid 19 Special
ScheduleThu & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1249 miles / 1999 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops22
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Thursday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Tiruchchirappalli Covid 19 Special, Train number 02663. Timing of Howrah Tiruchchirappalli Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 17:35 NA Origin Su & Th
2. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 19:25 19:30 5min 115 Km Su & Th
3. BLS Balasore Odisha 20:49 20:51 2min 231 Km Su & Th
4. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 21:58 22:00 2min 293 Km Su & Th
5. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 23:30 23:35 5min 409 Km Su & Th
6. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 00:10 00:15 5min 436 Km Mo & Fr
7. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 00:35 00:45 10min 455 Km Mo & Fr
8. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 02:25 02:27 2min 602 Km Mo & Fr
9. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 05:53 05:55 2min 818 Km Mo & Fr
10. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 07:05 07:25 20min 878 Km Mo & Fr
11. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 10:23 10:25 2min 1079 Km Mo & Fr
12. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 11:29 11:30 1min 1169 Km Mo & Fr
13. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 13:00 13:10 10min 1228 Km Mo & Fr
14. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 14:58 15:00 2min 1367 Km Mo & Fr
15. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 16:34 16:35 1min 1483 Km Mo & Fr
16. MS Chennai Egmore Tamil Nadu 20:45 21:10 25min 1663 Km Mo & Fr
17. TBM Tambaram Tamil Nadu 21:38 21:40 2min 1688 Km Mo & Fr
18. CGL Chengalpattu Junction Tamil Nadu 22:08 22:10 2min 1718 Km Mo & Fr
19. MLMR Melmaruvathur Tamil Nadu 22:33 22:35 2min 1754 Km Mo & Fr
20. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 23:50 23:52 2min 1821 Km Mo & Fr
21. VRI Vriddhachalam Junction Tamil Nadu 00:33 00:35 2min 1876 Km Tu & Sa
22. ALU Ariyalur Tamil Nadu 01:09 01:10 1min 1929 Km Tu & Sa
23. SRGM Srirangam Tamil Nadu 01:48 01:50 2min 1987 Km Tu & Sa
24. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu 02:50 Ends 1999 Km Tu & Sa

Howrah Junction to Tiruchirappalli - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02663, Howrah Tiruchchirappalli Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Tiruchirappalli. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Tiruchchirappalli Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Tiruchirappalli is 1249 miles or 1999 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Tiruchirappalli
Return Trains from Tiruchirappalli to Howrah Junction

Train No. 02663, Howrah Tiruchchirappalli Covid 19 Special HWH to TPJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02663, HOWRAH TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the HOWRAH TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • The arrival/ departure timing of Train No:02663 Chennai Egmore-Kanyakumari at Valliyur station is revised from 04.49/04.50 to 04.43/04.44 wef 27.12.2020 [1]
  • Train No:02663 Howrah-Tiruchchirapalli Special will depart From Howrah Every Thursday and Sunday at 17:35 hrs and arrive hrs at Tiruchchirapalli., departing time at intermediate stations: Kharagpur 19:30 hrs., Balasore 21:and 51 02:50 hrs [2]
  • Train No: 02663 Howrah-Tiruchchirapalli Special will leave Howrah at 17:35 hrs as per revised timings w.e.f 03.12.2020. The train will leave Kharagpur at 19:30 hrs and Balasore at 20:51 hrs in SER jurisdiction as per revised timings. The train will reach Tiruchchirapalli at 02:50 hrs. [3]

References

  • Revised Timings of Special Trains
  • Revised Timings Of Train