Given below is details about Train Number 18047, AMARAVATI EXPRESS running between Howrah Junction and Vasco da Gama stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.18047, Amaravati Express
ScheduleMon, Tue, Thu & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1332 miles / 2131 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 16 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops42
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Amaravati Express, Train number 18047. Timing of Amaravati Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 23:30 NA Origin Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
2. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 01:10 01:15 5min 116 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
3. BLS Balasore Odisha 02:40 02:42 2min 237 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
4. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 03:40 03:42 2min 299 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
5. JJKR Jajpur Keonjhar Road Odisha 04:20 04:22 2min 343 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
6. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 05:22 05:27 5min 415 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
7. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 06:05 06:10 5min 442 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
8. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 06:35 06:55 20min 461 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
9. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 08:35 08:37 2min 608 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
10. PSA Palasa Andhra Pradesh 09:45 09:47 2min 681 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
11. CHE Srikakulam Road Andhra Pradesh 10:40 10:42 2min 754 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
12. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 11:37 11:39 2min 824 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
13. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 12:35 12:55 20min 884 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
14. DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh 13:28 13:30 2min 902 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
15. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 14:49 14:50 1min 1035 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
16. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 15:38 15:40 2min 1085 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
17. TDD Tadepalligudem Andhra Pradesh 16:14 16:15 1min 1127 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
18. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 16:44 16:45 1min 1175 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
19. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 18:25 18:35 10min 1235 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
20. GNT Guntur Junction Andhra Pradesh 19:40 20:00 20min 1267 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
21. NRT Narasaraopet Andhra Pradesh 20:45 20:46 1min 1313 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
22. VKN Vinukonda Andhra Pradesh 21:19 21:20 1min 1350 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
23. DKD Donakonda Andhra Pradesh 21:52 21:53 1min 1388 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
24. MRK Markapur Road Andhra Pradesh 22:17 22:18 1min 1411 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
25. CBM Cumbum Andhra Pradesh 22:44 22:45 1min 1438 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
26. GID Giddalur Andhra Pradesh 23:15 23:16 1min 1471 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
27. NDL Nandyal Junction Andhra Pradesh 00:55 01:00 5min 1525 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
28. BMH Betamcherla Andhra Pradesh 01:48 01:49 1min 1565 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
29. DHNE Dhone Junction Andhra Pradesh 02:40 02:42 2min 1600 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
30. MKR Maddikera Andhra Pradesh 03:24 03:25 1min 1657 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
31. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 04:00 04:10 10min 1669 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
32. BAY Ballari Junction Karnataka 05:18 05:20 2min 1719 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
33. TNGL Toranagallu Junction Karnataka 05:49 05:50 1min 1751 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
34. HPT Hosapete Junction Karnataka 06:19 06:20 1min 1784 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
35. KBL Koppal Karnataka 06:54 06:55 1min 1812 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
36. GDG Gadag Junction Karnataka 07:43 07:45 2min 1869 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
37. UBL Hubballi Junction Karnataka 08:50 09:00 10min 1928 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
38. DWR Dharwad Karnataka 09:27 09:28 1min 1948 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
39. LD Londa Junction Karnataka 10:48 10:50 2min 2018 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
40. CLR Castle Rock Karnataka 11:30 11:35 5min 2043 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
41. QLM Kulem Goa 13:00 13:05 5min 2069 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
42. SVM Kudchade Sanvordem Goa 13:24 13:25 1min 2087 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
43. MAO Madgaon Junction Goa 13:55 14:00 5min 2103 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
44. VSG Vasco da Gama Goa 15:45 Ends 2131 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa

Howrah Junction to Vasco da Gama - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18047, Amaravati Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Vasco da Gama. Map also shows all the stations where Amaravati Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Vasco da Gama is 1332 miles or 2131 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Vasco da Gama to Howrah Junction

Train No. 18047, Amaravati Express HWH to VSG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18047, AMARAVATI EXPRESS. Details about the AMARAVATI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.