Given below is details about Train Number 22863, HOWRAH YESVANTPUR AC SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Howrah Junction and Yesvantpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22863, Howrah Yesvantpur AC Super Fast Express
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1223 miles / 1956 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 5 Hour(s)
Stops10
Avg. Speed67 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Yesvantpur AC Super Fast Express, Train number 22863. Timing of Howrah Yesvantpur AC Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 10:50 NA Origin Mo
2. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 12:30 12:35 5min 116 Km Mo
3. BLS Balasore Odisha 13:58 14:00 2min 237 Km Mo
4. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 16:15 16:17 2min 415 Km Mo
5. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 16:40 16:45 5min 442 Km Mo
6. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 17:05 17:20 15min 461 Km Mo
7. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 19:21 19:23 2min 608 Km Mo
8. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:00 22:10 10min 824 Km Mo
9. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 04:20 04:30 10min 1221 Km Tu
10. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 10:10 10:15 5min 1597 Km Tu
11. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 12:13 12:15 2min 1721 Km Tu
12. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 16:00 Ends 1956 Km Tu

Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22863, Howrah Yesvantpur AC Super Fast Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Yesvantpur AC Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Yesvantpur Junction is 1223 miles or 1956 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction
Return Trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction

Train No. 22863, Howrah Yesvantpur AC Super Fast Express HWH to YPR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22863, HOWRAH YESVANTPUR AC SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the HOWRAH YESVANTPUR AC SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.