Given below is details about Train Number 12863, HOWRAH YESVANTPUR SUPERFAST EXPRESS running between Howrah Junction and Yesvantpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12863, Howrah Yesvantpur Superfast Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1225 miles / 1960 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops33
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Yesvantpur Superfast Express, Train number 12863. Timing of Howrah Yesvantpur Superfast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 20:35 NA Origin Daily
2. MCA Mecheda West Bengal 21:32 21:34 2min 58 Km Daily
3. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 22:27 22:32 5min 116 Km Daily
4. BLS Balasore Odisha 23:54 23:56 2min 237 Km Daily
5. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 01:00 01:02 2min 299 Km Daily
6. JJKR Jajpur Keonjhar Road Odisha 01:36 01:38 2min 343 Km Daily
7. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 02:40 02:45 5min 415 Km Daily
8. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 03:25 03:30 5min 442 Km Daily
9. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 03:50 04:00 10min 461 Km Daily
10. BALU Balugaon Odisha 05:02 05:04 2min 532 Km Daily
11. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 05:45 05:55 10min 608 Km Daily
12. PSA Palasa Andhra Pradesh 07:18 07:20 2min 681 Km Daily
13. CHE Srikakulam Road Andhra Pradesh 08:13 08:15 2min 754 Km Daily
14. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 09:15 09:20 5min 824 Km Daily
15. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 10:35 10:55 20min 884 Km Daily
16. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 13:00 13:01 1min 1035 Km Daily
17. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 13:48 13:50 2min 1085 Km Daily
18. TDD Tadepalligudem Andhra Pradesh 14:29 14:30 1min 1127 Km Daily
19. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 15:02 15:03 1min 1175 Km Daily
20. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 16:25 16:40 15min 1235 Km Daily
21. TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh 17:04 17:05 1min 1266 Km Daily
22. BPP Bapatla Andhra Pradesh 17:39 17:40 1min 1309 Km Daily
23. CLX Chirala Andhra Pradesh 17:54 17:55 1min 1324 Km Daily
24. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 18:34 18:35 1min 1373 Km Daily
25. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 19:48 19:50 2min 1489 Km Daily
26. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 21:23 21:25 2min 1527 Km Daily
27. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:38 22:40 2min 1610 Km Daily
28. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh 23:00 23:05 5min 1620 Km Daily
29. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 01:45 01:50 5min 1725 Km Daily
30. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 03:18 03:20 2min 1809 Km Daily
31. KPN Kuppam Andhra Pradesh 03:49 03:50 1min 1852 Km Daily
32. BWT Bangarapet Junction Karnataka 04:28 04:30 2min 1887 Km Daily
33. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 05:28 05:30 2min 1941 Km Daily
34. BAND Banaswadi Karnataka 06:19 06:20 1min 1948 Km Daily
35. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 07:15 Ends 1960 Km Daily

Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12863, Howrah Yesvantpur Superfast Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Yesvantpur Superfast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Yesvantpur Junction is 1225 miles or 1960 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction
Return Trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction

Train No. 12863, Howrah Yesvantpur Superfast Express HWH to YPR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12863, HOWRAH YESVANTPUR SUPERFAST EXPRESS. Details about the HOWRAH YESVANTPUR SUPERFAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.