Given below is details about Train Number 07317, HUBBALLI DADAR FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Hubballi Junction and Dadar Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Extension South Western railway has decided to extend the service of Train No:07317 Hubballi - Dadar Daily Mail/Exp special Daily from 31.03.2021 upto 30.06.2021 with the revised composition of 1 ACCW, 1 ACCN, 6 GSCN, 4 GS,2 SLR=14coaches [1]
  • Extension Railways have decided to extend train No:07317 Hubballi-Dadar special from 1.4.2021 to 30.6.2021 with revised composition of o­ne AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-3 Tier, 6 Sleeper class and 6 second class seating [2]
Train No.07317, Hubballi Dadar Festival Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance462 miles / 739 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Hubballi Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Hubballi Dadar Festival Special, Train number 07317. Timing of Hubballi Dadar Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hubballi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. UBL Hubballi Junction Karnataka Starts 15:30 NA Origin Daily
2. DWR Dharwad Karnataka 15:50 15:52 2min 20 Km Daily
3. LWR Alnavar Junction Karnataka 16:25 16:26 1min 57 Km Daily
4. LD Londa Junction Karnataka 17:10 17:12 2min 91 Km Daily
5. BGM Belagavi Karnataka 18:10 18:15 5min 142 Km Daily
6. GPB Ghataprabha Karnataka 19:14 19:15 1min 200 Km Daily
7. RBG Rayabag Karnataka 19:41 19:42 1min 229 Km Daily
8. KUD Kudachi Karnataka 20:09 20:10 1min 246 Km Daily
9. MRJ Miraj Junction Maharashtra 21:10 21:15 5min 279 Km Daily
10. SLI Sangli Maharashtra 21:27 21:30 3min 286 Km Daily
11. KRD Karad Maharashtra 22:32 22:35 3min 354 Km Daily
12. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 03:05 03:10 5min 558 Km Daily
13. PNVL Panvel Junction Maharashtra 05:32 05:35 3min 678 Km Daily
14. TNA Thane Maharashtra 06:13 06:15 2min 715 Km Daily
15. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra 07:00 Ends 739 Km Daily

Hubballi Junction to Dadar Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 07317, Hubballi Dadar Festival Special. This train operates between Hubballi Junction and Dadar Central. Map also shows all the stations where Hubballi Dadar Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hubballi Junction and Dadar Central is 462 miles or 739 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hubballi Junction to Dadar Central
Return Trains from Dadar Central to Hubballi Junction

Train No. 07317, Hubballi Dadar Festival Special UBL to DR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 07317, HUBBALLI DADAR FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the HUBBALLI DADAR FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to Pre Non - Interlocking work, Train No:07317/07318 SSS Hubballi - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - SSS Hubballi Express Special commencing journey on 16.02.2021 to 25.02.2021 (10 days) from Hubballi and on 17.02.2021 to 26.02.2021 (10 days) from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus will remain cancelled. [3]
  • Train No:07317 SSS Hubballi – Dadar Festival Special Express will depart from SSS Hubballi at 15:30 hrs and arrive Dadar at 07:00 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey SSS Hubballi from 31.01.2021. [4]
  • Due to Traffic and Power Block Operation Train No:07317 Hubballi-LTT Special Journey Commencing On 23.1.2021 and 24.1.2021 will be Cancelled [5]
  • Railways have decided to further extend Train No:07317 Hubballi - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus festival special to run from 31.12.2020 to 30.01.2021 [6]
  • Train No. 07317/07318 Hubballi - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Hubballi Daily Festival Special Express train will run with effect from 07.12.2020 to 30.12.2020 from Hubballi and with effect from 08.12.2020 to 31.12.2020 from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. There will be no change in stoppages, timings and composition of the trains. [7]
  • Railways have extended Train No:07317 Hubballi-LTT festival special to run from 7.12.2020 to 30.12.2020 [8]
  • Central Railway will Run Puja Special, Train No. 07318 special which will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus daily from 23.10.2020 to 1.12.2020 and reach Hubballi next dayTrain No. 07317 special which will leave Hubballi daily from 22.10.2020 to 30.11.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus next day. [9]

References

  • Extension of Trains
  • Extension of Special Train
  • Cancellation of Trains
  • Change of Terminal Of Trains
  • Cancellation of Train
  • Extension of special Train
  • Continuation Of Running Of Festival Special Trains
  • Running of Special Trains
  • Special Trains on Puja Festival