Given below is details about Train Number 12777, KOCHUVELI EXPRESS running between Hubli and Trivandrum Kochuveli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12777, Hubballi Kochuveli Weekly Super Fast Express
ScheduleWed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance811 miles / 1297 km
Run Time 23 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops20
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Hubli Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kochuveli Express.', Train number '.12777. Timing of Kochuveli Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hubli

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. UBL Hubballi Junction Karnataka Starts 06:45 NA Origin We
2. HVR Haveri Karnataka 07:48 07:50 2min 75 Km We
3. RNR Ranibennur Karnataka 08:18 08:20 2min 108 Km We
4. HRR Harihar Karnataka 08:48 08:50 2min 130 Km We
5. DVG Davangere Karnataka 09:03 09:05 2min 144 Km We
6. RRB Birur Junction Karnataka 10:48 10:50 2min 258 Km We
7. ASK Arsikere Junction Karnataka 11:45 11:50 5min 304 Km We
8. TK Tumakuru Karnataka 13:18 13:20 2min 399 Km We
9. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 15:00 15:20 20min 463 Km We
10. BWT Bangarapet Junction Karnataka 16:39 16:40 1min 539 Km We
11. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 19:37 19:40 3min 734 Km We
12. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 20:42 20:45 3min 793 Km We
13. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 21:28 21:30 2min 843 Km We
14. PTJ Podanur Junction Tamil Nadu 22:19 22:20 1min 887 Km We
15. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 23:22 23:25 3min 935 Km We
16. TCR Thrissur Kerala 00:37 00:40 3min 1011 Km Th
17. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 01:55 02:00 5min 1083 Km Th
18. KTYM Kottayam Kerala 03:07 03:10 3min 1143 Km Th
19. TRVL Tiruvalla Kerala 03:39 03:40 1min 1168 Km Th
20. CNGR Chengannur Kerala 03:48 03:50 2min 1177 Km Th
21. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 05:10 05:15 5min 1239 Km Th
22. KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Kerala 06:35 Ends 1297 Km Th

Hubballi Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12777, Hubballi Kochuveli Weekly Super Fast Express. This train operates between Hubballi Junction and Trivandrum Kochuveli. Map also shows all the stations where Hubballi Kochuveli Weekly Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hubballi Junction and Trivandrum Kochuveli is 811 miles or 1297 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Hubballi Junction

Train No. 12777, Kochuveli Express UBL to KCVL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12777, KOCHUVELI EXPRESS. Details about the KOCHUVELI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.