Given below is details about Train Number 02080, HUBBALLI KSR BENGALURU COVID 19 JAN SHATABDI SPECIAL running between Hubballi Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02080, Hubballi KSR Bengaluru Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance293 miles / 468 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops9
Avg. Speed62 kmph

Departure Days From Hubballi Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Hubballi KSR Bengaluru Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special, Train number 02080. Timing of Hubballi KSR Bengaluru Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hubballi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. UBL Hubballi Junction Karnataka Starts 14:20 NA Origin Daily
2. HVR Haveri Karnataka 15:23 15:25 2min 75 Km Daily
3. RNR Ranibennur Karnataka 15:48 15:50 2min 108 Km Daily
4. HRR Harihar Karnataka 16:10 16:12 2min 130 Km Daily
5. DVG Davangere Karnataka 16:28 16:30 2min 144 Km Daily
6. JRU Chikjajur Junction Karnataka 17:09 17:10 1min 190 Km Daily
7. RRB Birur Junction Karnataka 17:50 17:52 2min 258 Km Daily
8. ASK Arsikere Junction Karnataka 18:30 18:35 5min 303 Km Daily
9. TK Tumakuru Karnataka 20:00 20:02 2min 399 Km Daily
10. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 21:20 21:22 2min 463 Km Daily
11. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 21:50 Ends 468 Km Daily

Hubballi Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02080, Hubballi KSR Bengaluru Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special. This train operates between Hubballi Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Hubballi KSR Bengaluru Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hubballi Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction is 293 miles or 468 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hubballi Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction
Return Trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hubballi Junction

Train No. 02080, Hubballi KSR Bengaluru Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special UBL to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02080, HUBBALLI KSR BENGALURU COVID 19 JAN SHATABDI SPECIAL. Details about the HUBBALLI KSR BENGALURU COVID 19 JAN SHATABDI SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to Pre Non - Interlocking work, Train No:02080 SSS Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Superfast Express Special commencing journey from SSS Hubballi on 17.02.2021 to 24.02.2021 (8 days) will be partially cancelled between SSS Hubballi and Haveri. The train will be originated from Haveri at it’s scheduled time instead of SSS Hubballi. [1]

References

  • Partial cancellation of Trains