Given below is details about Train Number 06242, HUBBALLI KSR BENGALURU EXPRESS SPECIAL running between Hubballi Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Cancellation Due to poor occupancy Train No:06242 SSS Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru Daily Express Special will be cancelled from SSS Hubballi with effect from 30.04.2021 to until further advice. [1]
Train No.06242, Hubballi KSR Bengaluru Express Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance293 miles / 468 km
Run Time 10 Hour(s)
Stops29
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Hubballi Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Hubballi KSR Bengaluru Express Special, Train number 06242. Timing of Hubballi KSR Bengaluru Express Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hubballi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. UBL Hubballi Junction Karnataka Starts 18:00 NA Origin Daily
2. KNO Kundgol Karnataka 18:17 18:18 1min 16 Km Daily
3. SNH Saunshi Karnataka 18:27 18:28 1min 24 Km Daily
4. GDI Gudgeri Karnataka 18:37 18:38 1min 35 Km Daily
5. KALS Kalas Halt Karnataka 18:46 18:47 1min 41 Km Daily
6. YLG Yalvigi Karnataka 18:56 18:57 1min 47 Km Daily
7. SVNR Savanur Karnataka 19:01 19:02 1min 55 Km Daily
8. KVS Kalsur Karnataka 19:11 19:12 1min 64 Km Daily
9. KJG Karajgi Karnataka 19:31 19:32 1min 68 Km Daily
10. HVR Haveri Karnataka 19:42 19:44 2min 75 Km Daily
11. BYD Byadgi Karnataka 19:58 19:59 1min 89 Km Daily
12. RNR Ranibennur Karnataka 20:22 20:24 2min 108 Km Daily
13. HRR Harihar Karnataka 20:48 20:50 2min 130 Km Daily
14. DVG Davangere Karnataka 21:05 21:07 2min 144 Km Daily
15. KAG Kodaganur Karnataka 21:29 21:30 1min 164 Km Daily
16. MYK Mayakonda Karnataka 21:39 21:40 1min 172 Km Daily
17. JRU Chikjajur Junction Karnataka 21:58 22:00 2min 190 Km Daily
18. HLK Holalkere Karnataka 22:11 22:12 1min 200 Km Daily
19. HSD Hosdurga Road Karnataka 22:35 22:36 1min 220 Km Daily
20. SHV Shivani Karnataka 22:47 22:48 1min 230 Km Daily
21. AJP Ajjampura Karnataka 22:59 23:00 1min 240 Km Daily
22. RRB Birur Junction Karnataka 23:15 23:17 2min 258 Km Daily
23. DRU Kadur Junction Karnataka 23:28 23:30 2min 264 Km Daily
24. ASK Arsikere Junction Karnataka 00:05 00:10 5min 303 Km Daily
25. TTR Tiptur Karnataka 00:33 00:35 2min 329 Km Daily
26. GBB Gubbi Karnataka 01:29 01:30 1min 381 Km Daily
27. TK Tumakuru Karnataka 01:48 01:49 1min 399 Km Daily
28. KIAT Kyatsandra Karnataka 01:57 01:58 1min 404 Km Daily
29. BAW Chikka Banavara Karnataka 02:28 02:29 1min 455 Km Daily
30. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 02:49 02:50 1min 463 Km Daily
31. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 04:00 Ends 468 Km Daily

Hubballi Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06242, Hubballi KSR Bengaluru Express Special. This train operates between Hubballi Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Hubballi KSR Bengaluru Express Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hubballi Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction is 293 miles or 468 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hubballi Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction
Return Trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hubballi Junction

Train No. 06242, Hubballi KSR Bengaluru Express Special UBL to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06242, HUBBALLI KSR BENGALURU EXPRESS SPECIAL. Details about the HUBBALLI KSR BENGALURU EXPRESS SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • South Western Railway has decided to run Train No:06242 Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru Daily Express Special which will depart from Hubballi at 18:00 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 04:00 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Hubballi from 10.03.2021 to until further advice. [2]

References

  • Cancellation of Trains
  • Express Special Trains