Given below is details about Train Number 56914, HUBBALLI KSR BENGALURU FAST PASSENGER running between Hubballi Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.56914, Hubballi KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance293 miles / 469 km
Run Time 12 Hour(s)
Stops42
Avg. Speed39 kmph

Departure Days From Hubballi Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Hubballi KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger, Train number 56914. Timing of Hubballi KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hubballi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. UBL Hubballi Junction Karnataka Starts 09:15 NA Origin Daily
2. KNO Kundgol Karnataka 09:37 09:38 1min 16 Km Daily
3. SNH Saunshi Karnataka 09:47 09:48 1min 24 Km Daily
4. GDI Gudgeri Karnataka 09:59 10:00 1min 35 Km Daily
5. KALS Kalas Halt Karnataka 10:06 10:07 1min 41 Km Daily
6. YLG Yalvigi Karnataka 10:13 10:14 1min 47 Km Daily
7. SVNR Savanur Karnataka 10:23 10:24 1min 55 Km Daily
8. KVS Kalsur Karnataka 10:31 10:32 1min 64 Km Daily
9. KJG Karajgi Karnataka 10:39 10:40 1min 68 Km Daily
10. HVR Haveri Karnataka 10:58 11:00 2min 75 Km Daily
11. BYD Byadgi Karnataka 11:14 11:15 1min 89 Km Daily
12. DAD Devargudda Karnataka 11:26 11:27 1min 99 Km Daily
13. RNR Ranibennur Karnataka 11:38 11:40 2min 108 Km Daily
14. CLI Chalgeri Karnataka 11:52 11:53 1min 121 Km Daily
15. HRR Harihar Karnataka 12:25 12:30 5min 130 Km Daily
16. DVG Davangere Karnataka 12:48 12:50 2min 144 Km Daily
17. KAG Kodaganur Karnataka 13:09 13:10 1min 164 Km Daily
18. MYK Mayakonda Karnataka 13:19 13:20 1min 172 Km Daily
19. SLU Sasalu Karnataka 13:29 13:30 1min 180 Km Daily
20. JRU Chikjajur Junction Karnataka 13:38 13:40 2min 190 Km Daily
21. HLK Holalkere Karnataka 13:53 13:54 1min 200 Km Daily
22. RGI Ramagiri Karnataka 14:05 14:06 1min 210 Km Daily
23. HSD Hosdurga Road Karnataka 14:17 14:18 1min 220 Km Daily
24. SHV Shivani Karnataka 14:29 14:30 1min 230 Km Daily
25. AJP Ajjampura Karnataka 14:41 14:42 1min 240 Km Daily
26. RRB Birur Junction Karnataka 15:35 15:40 5min 258 Km Daily
27. DRU Kadur Junction Karnataka 15:50 15:52 2min 264 Km Daily
28. VNR Devanur Karnataka 16:09 16:10 1min 281 Km Daily
29. BVR Banavar Karnataka 16:21 16:22 1min 288 Km Daily
30. ASK Arsikere Junction Karnataka 16:50 16:55 5min 304 Km Daily
31. HVL Honnavalli Road Karnataka 17:14 17:15 1min 317 Km Daily
32. TTR Tiptur Karnataka 17:28 17:30 2min 329 Km Daily
33. ARGP Aralaguppe Karnataka 17:44 17:45 1min 345 Km Daily
34. BSN Banasandra Karnataka 17:49 17:50 1min 350 Km Daily
35. AMSA Ammasandra Karnataka 18:01 18:02 1min 356 Km Daily
36. GBB Gubbi Karnataka 18:25 18:26 1min 382 Km Daily
37. TK Tumakuru Karnataka 19:08 19:10 2min 400 Km Daily
38. KIAT Kyatsandra Karnataka 19:19 19:20 1min 406 Km Daily
39. NDV Nidvanda Karnataka 19:37 19:38 1min 423 Km Daily
40. DBL Dodbele Karnataka 19:49 19:50 1min 432 Km Daily
41. BAW Chikka Banavara Karnataka 20:09 20:10 1min 456 Km Daily
42. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 20:23 20:25 2min 464 Km Daily
43. MWM Malleswaram Karnataka 20:32 20:33 1min 466 Km Daily
44. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 21:15 Ends 469 Km Daily

Hubballi Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 56914, Hubballi KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger. This train operates between Hubballi Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Hubballi KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hubballi Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction is 293 miles or 469 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hubballi Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction
Return Trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hubballi Junction

Train No. 56914, Hubballi KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger UBL to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 56914, HUBBALLI KSR BENGALURU FAST PASSENGER. Details about the HUBBALLI KSR BENGALURU FAST PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.