Given below is details about Train Number 56516, HUBBALLI KSR BENGALURU PASSENGER running between Hubballi Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.56516, Hubballi KSR Bengaluru Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance293 miles / 469 km
Run Time 13 Hour(s)
Stops60
Avg. Speed36 kmph

Departure Days From Hubballi Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Hubballi KSR Bengaluru Passenger, Train number 56516. Timing of Hubballi KSR Bengaluru Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hubballi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. UBL Hubballi Junction Karnataka Starts 07:00 NA Origin Daily
2. KNO Kundgol Karnataka 07:22 07:23 1min 16 Km Daily
3. SNH Saunshi Karnataka 07:33 07:34 1min 24 Km Daily
4. GDI Gudgeri Karnataka 07:47 07:48 1min 35 Km Daily
5. KALS Kalas Halt Karnataka 07:53 07:54 1min 41 Km Daily
6. YLG Yalvigi Karnataka 07:59 08:00 1min 47 Km Daily
7. SVNR Savanur Karnataka 08:09 08:10 1min 55 Km Daily
8. KVS Kalsur Karnataka 08:17 08:18 1min 64 Km Daily
9. KJG Karajgi Karnataka 08:24 08:25 1min 68 Km Daily
10. HVR Haveri Karnataka 08:33 08:35 2min 75 Km Daily
11. BYD Byadgi Karnataka 08:49 08:50 1min 89 Km Daily
12. DAD Devargudda Karnataka 08:59 09:00 1min 99 Km Daily
13. RNR Ranibennur Karnataka 09:08 09:10 2min 108 Km Daily
14. CLI Chalgeri Karnataka 09:24 09:25 1min 121 Km Daily
15. HRR Harihar Karnataka 09:55 10:00 5min 130 Km Daily
16. DVG Davangere Karnataka 10:28 10:30 2min 144 Km Daily
17. THN Tolahunse Karnataka 10:45 10:46 1min 153 Km Daily
18. HNH Hanumanahalli Karnataka 10:52 10:53 1min 159 Km Daily
19. KAG Kodaganur Karnataka 10:59 11:00 1min 164 Km Daily
20. MYK Mayakonda Karnataka 11:09 11:10 1min 172 Km Daily
21. SLU Sasalu Karnataka 11:19 11:20 1min 180 Km Daily
22. JRU Chikjajur Junction Karnataka 12:10 12:15 5min 190 Km Daily
23. HLK Holalkere Karnataka 12:28 12:29 1min 200 Km Daily
24. RGI Ramagiri Karnataka 12:42 12:43 1min 210 Km Daily
25. ABGT Arabagatta Halt Karnataka 12:49 12:50 1min 216 Km Daily
26. HSD Hosdurga Road Karnataka 12:54 12:55 1min 220 Km Daily
27. SHV Shivani Karnataka 13:08 13:09 1min 230 Km Daily
28. AJP Ajjampura Karnataka 13:22 13:23 1min 240 Km Daily
29. NVF Nagavangala Karnataka 13:34 13:35 1min 248 Km Daily
30. RRB Birur Junction Karnataka 13:48 13:50 2min 258 Km Daily
31. DRU Kadur Junction Karnataka 14:02 14:03 1min 264 Km Daily
32. BLKR Ballekere Halt Karnataka 14:13 14:14 1min 271 Km Daily
33. VNR Devanur Karnataka 14:25 14:26 1min 281 Km Daily
34. BVR Banavar Karnataka 14:37 14:38 1min 288 Km Daily
35. ASK Arsikere Junction Karnataka 15:25 15:30 5min 304 Km Daily
36. ADHL Adihalli Karnataka 15:39 15:40 1min 312 Km Daily
37. HVL Honnavalli Road Karnataka 15:47 15:48 1min 317 Km Daily
38. SSNH Sree Saradanagar Halt Karnataka 15:56 15:57 1min 327 Km Daily
39. TTR Tiptur Karnataka 16:03 16:05 2min 329 Km Daily
40. BNK Banashankari Halt Karnataka 16:09 16:10 1min 335 Km Daily
41. RDI Kardi Karnataka 16:19 16:20 1min 340 Km Daily
42. ARGP Aralaguppe Karnataka 16:26 16:27 1min 345 Km Daily
43. BSN Banasandra Karnataka 16:34 16:35 1min 350 Km Daily
44. AMSA Ammasandra Karnataka 16:44 16:45 1min 356 Km Daily
45. SPGR Sampige Road Karnataka 16:54 16:55 1min 362 Km Daily
46. NTR Nittur Karnataka 17:06 17:07 1min 373 Km Daily
47. GBB Gubbi Karnataka 17:19 17:20 1min 382 Km Daily
48. MLSA Mallasandra Karnataka 17:31 17:32 1min 390 Km Daily
49. HEI Heggere Halt Karnataka 17:39 17:40 1min 394 Km Daily
50. TK Tumakuru Karnataka 17:48 17:50 2min 400 Km Daily
51. KIAT Kyatsandra Karnataka 17:58 17:59 1min 406 Km Daily
52. HHL Hirehalli Karnataka 18:07 18:08 1min 412 Km Daily
53. DBS Dobbspet Karnataka 18:17 18:18 1min 420 Km Daily
54. NDV Nidvanda Karnataka 18:22 18:23 1min 423 Km Daily
55. MDLL Muddalingana Halli Karnataka 18:27 18:28 1min 426 Km Daily
56. DBL Dodbele Karnataka 18:35 18:36 1min 432 Km Daily
57. BNKH Bhairanayakana Halli Halt Karnataka 18:40 18:41 1min 437 Km Daily
58. GHL Golhalli Karnataka 18:47 18:48 1min 443 Km Daily
59. BAW Chikka Banavara Karnataka 19:04 19:05 1min 456 Km Daily
60. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 19:13 19:15 2min 464 Km Daily
61. MWM Malleswaram Karnataka 19:19 19:20 1min 466 Km Daily
62. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 20:10 Ends 469 Km Daily

Hubballi Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 56516, Hubballi KSR Bengaluru Passenger. This train operates between Hubballi Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Hubballi KSR Bengaluru Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hubballi Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction is 293 miles or 469 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hubballi Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction
Return Trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hubballi Junction

Train No. 56516, Hubballi KSR Bengaluru Passenger UBL to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 56516, HUBBALLI KSR BENGALURU PASSENGER. Details about the HUBBALLI KSR BENGALURU PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.