Given below is details about Train Number 56912, HUBBALLI KSR BENGALURU PASSENGER running between Hubballi Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.56912, Hubballi KSR Bengaluru Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance293 miles / 469 km
Run Time 11 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops35
Avg. Speed40 kmph

Departure Days From Hubballi Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Hubballi KSR Bengaluru Passenger, Train number 56912. Timing of Hubballi KSR Bengaluru Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hubballi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. UBL Hubballi Junction Karnataka Starts 17:30 NA Origin Daily
2. KNO Kundgol Karnataka 17:52 17:53 1min 16 Km Daily
3. SNH Saunshi Karnataka 18:04 18:05 1min 24 Km Daily
4. GDI Gudgeri Karnataka 18:19 18:20 1min 35 Km Daily
5. KALS Kalas Halt Karnataka 18:24 18:25 1min 41 Km Daily
6. YLG Yalvigi Karnataka 18:32 18:33 1min 47 Km Daily
7. SVNR Savanur Karnataka 18:42 18:43 1min 55 Km Daily
8. KVS Kalsur Karnataka 18:49 18:50 1min 64 Km Daily
9. KJG Karajgi Karnataka 18:59 19:00 1min 68 Km Daily
10. HVR Haveri Karnataka 19:08 19:10 2min 75 Km Daily
11. BYD Byadgi Karnataka 19:24 19:25 1min 89 Km Daily
12. DAD Devargudda Karnataka 19:39 19:40 1min 99 Km Daily
13. RNR Ranibennur Karnataka 19:48 19:50 2min 108 Km Daily
14. CLI Chalgeri Karnataka 20:02 20:03 1min 121 Km Daily
15. HRR Harihar Karnataka 20:25 20:30 5min 130 Km Daily
16. DVG Davangere Karnataka 20:58 21:00 2min 144 Km Daily
17. KAG Kodaganur Karnataka 21:19 21:20 1min 164 Km Daily
18. MYK Mayakonda Karnataka 21:29 21:30 1min 172 Km Daily
19. JRU Chikjajur Junction Karnataka 22:45 22:50 5min 190 Km Daily
20. HLK Holalkere Karnataka 23:02 23:03 1min 200 Km Daily
21. RGI Ramagiri Karnataka 23:15 23:16 1min 210 Km Daily
22. HSD Hosdurga Road Karnataka 23:28 23:29 1min 220 Km Daily
23. SHV Shivani Karnataka 23:41 23:42 1min 230 Km Daily
24. AJP Ajjampura Karnataka 23:54 23:55 1min 240 Km Daily
25. RRB Birur Junction Karnataka 00:13 00:15 2min 258 Km Daily
26. DRU Kadur Junction Karnataka 00:23 00:25 2min 264 Km Daily
27. ASK Arsikere Junction Karnataka 01:15 01:20 5min 304 Km Daily
28. TTR Tiptur Karnataka 01:43 01:45 2min 329 Km Daily
29. AMSA Ammasandra Karnataka 02:14 02:15 1min 356 Km Daily
30. GBB Gubbi Karnataka 02:44 02:45 1min 382 Km Daily
31. TK Tumakuru Karnataka 03:09 03:10 1min 400 Km Daily
32. KIAT Kyatsandra Karnataka 03:16 03:18 2min 406 Km Daily
33. DBL Dodbele Karnataka 03:44 03:45 1min 432 Km Daily
34. BAW Chikka Banavara Karnataka 04:09 04:10 1min 456 Km Daily
35. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 04:29 04:30 1min 464 Km Daily
36. MWM Malleswaram Karnataka 04:39 04:40 1min 466 Km Daily
37. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 05:15 Ends 469 Km Daily

Hubballi Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 56912, Hubballi KSR Bengaluru Passenger. This train operates between Hubballi Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Hubballi KSR Bengaluru Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hubballi Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction is 293 miles or 469 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hubballi Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction
Return Trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hubballi Junction

Train No. 56912, Hubballi KSR Bengaluru Passenger UBL to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 56912, HUBBALLI KSR BENGALURU PASSENGER. Details about the HUBBALLI KSR BENGALURU PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.