Given below is details about Train Number 17313, HUBBALLI MGR CHENNAI EXPRESS running between Hubballi Junction and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.17313, Hubballi MGR Chennai Express
ScheduleTue & Fri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance444 miles / 710 km
Run Time 13 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops8
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Hubballi Junction Railway Station - Tuesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Hubballi MGR Chennai Express, Train number 17313. Timing of Hubballi MGR Chennai Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hubballi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. UBL Hubballi Junction Karnataka Starts 21:05 NA Origin Tu & Fr
2. GDG Gadag Junction Karnataka 22:10 22:12 2min 58 Km Tu & Fr
3. KBL Koppal Karnataka 23:02 23:04 2min 115 Km Tu & Fr
4. HPT Hosapete Junction Karnataka 23:40 23:45 5min 143 Km Tu & Fr
5. BAY Ballari Junction Karnataka 01:25 01:30 5min 209 Km We & Sa
6. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 02:25 02:30 5min 259 Km We & Sa
7. HX Kadapa Andhra Pradesh 05:13 05:15 2min 444 Km We & Sa
8. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 07:55 08:00 5min 569 Km We & Sa
9. AJJ Arakkonam Junction Tamil Nadu 09:08 09:10 2min 635 Km We & Sa
10. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu 10:50 Ends 710 Km We & Sa

Hubballi Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17313, Hubballi MGR Chennai Express. This train operates between Hubballi Junction and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central. Map also shows all the stations where Hubballi MGR Chennai Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hubballi Junction and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central is 444 miles or 710 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hubballi Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
Return Trains from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Hubballi Junction

Train No. 17313, Hubballi MGR Chennai Express UBL to MAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17313, HUBBALLI MGR CHENNAI EXPRESS. Details about the HUBBALLI MGR CHENNAI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.