Given below is details about Train Number 22697, HUBBALLI MGR CHENNAI SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Hubballi Junction and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22697, Hubballi MGR Chennai Super Fast Express
ScheduleSat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance522 miles / 835 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Hubballi Junction Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Hubballi MGR Chennai Super Fast Express, Train number 22697. Timing of Hubballi MGR Chennai Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hubballi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. UBL Hubballi Junction Karnataka Starts 20:25 NA Origin Sa
2. HVR Haveri Karnataka 21:33 21:35 2min 75 Km Sa
3. RNR Ranibennur Karnataka 22:06 22:07 1min 108 Km Sa
4. HRR Harihar Karnataka 22:33 22:35 2min 130 Km Sa
5. DVG Davangere Karnataka 22:51 22:53 2min 144 Km Sa
6. RRB Birur Junction Karnataka 00:33 00:35 2min 258 Km Su
7. ASK Arsikere Junction Karnataka 01:35 01:40 5min 304 Km Su
8. TTR Tiptur Karnataka 02:08 02:10 2min 329 Km Su
9. TK Tumakuru Karnataka 03:23 03:25 2min 400 Km Su
10. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 05:00 05:20 20min 464 Km Su
11. BAND Banaswadi Karnataka 05:53 05:55 2min 476 Km Su
12. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 06:08 06:10 2min 483 Km Su
13. BWT Bangarapet Junction Karnataka 07:08 07:10 2min 538 Km Su
14. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 08:13 08:15 2min 616 Km Su
15. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 09:23 09:25 2min 699 Km Su
16. AJJ Arakkonam Junction Tamil Nadu 10:13 10:15 2min 760 Km Su
17. PER Perambur Tamil Nadu 11:03 11:05 2min 829 Km Su
18. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu 11:45 Ends 835 Km Su

Hubballi Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22697, Hubballi MGR Chennai Super Fast Express. This train operates between Hubballi Junction and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central. Map also shows all the stations where Hubballi MGR Chennai Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hubballi Junction and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central is 522 miles or 835 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hubballi Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
Return Trains from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Hubballi Junction

Train No. 22697, Hubballi MGR Chennai Super Fast Express UBL to MAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22697, HUBBALLI MGR CHENNAI SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the HUBBALLI MGR CHENNAI SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.