Given below is details about Train Number 02701, HUSSAIN SAGAR COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Hyderabad Deccan stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02701, Hussain Sagar Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance494 miles / 791 km
Run Time 14 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Hussain Sagar Covid 19 Special, Train number 02701. Timing of Hussain Sagar Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CSMT Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Maharashtra Starts 21:50 NA Origin Daily
2. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 22:37 22:40 3min 53 Km Daily
3. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 01:20 01:25 5min 192 Km Daily
4. KWV Kurduvadi Junction Maharashtra 04:28 04:30 2min 378 Km Daily
5. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 05:30 05:35 5min 457 Km Daily
6. GUR Ganagapur Road Karnataka 06:48 06:50 2min 543 Km Daily
7. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction Karnataka 07:37 07:40 3min 570 Km Daily
8. SDB Shahabad Karnataka 08:10 08:11 1min 596 Km Daily
9. WADI Wadi Junction Karnataka 08:35 08:40 5min 606 Km Daily
10. CT Chittapur Karnataka 08:57 08:58 1min 622 Km Daily
11. SEM Sedam Karnataka 09:14 09:15 1min 644 Km Daily
12. TDU Tandur Telangana 09:39 09:40 1min 677 Km Daily
13. VKB Vikarabad Junction Telangana 10:25 10:27 2min 718 Km Daily
14. BMT Begumpet Telangana 11:19 11:21 2min 786 Km Daily
15. HYB Hyderabad Deccan Telangana 12:05 Ends 791 Km Daily

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hyderabad Deccan - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02701, Hussain Sagar Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Hyderabad Deccan. Map also shows all the stations where Hussain Sagar Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Hyderabad Deccan is 494 miles or 791 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hyderabad Deccan
Return Trains from Hyderabad Deccan to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Train No. 02701, Hussain Sagar Covid 19 Special CSMT to HYB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02701, HUSSAIN SAGAR COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the HUSSAIN SAGAR COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.