Given below is details about Train Number 02702, HUSSAIN SAGAR COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL EXPRESS running between Hyderabad Deccan and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02702, Hussain Sagar Covid 19 Super Fast Special Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance496 miles / 793 km
Run Time 14 Hour(s)
Stops14
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Hyderabad Deccan Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Hussain Sagar Covid 19 Super Fast Special Express, Train number 02702. Timing of Hussain Sagar Covid 19 Super Fast Special Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hyderabad Deccan

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HYB Hyderabad Deccan Telangana Starts 14:50 NA Origin Daily
2. BMT Begumpet Telangana 14:59 15:00 1min 7 Km Daily
3. VKB Vikarabad Junction Telangana 16:00 16:02 2min 74 Km Daily
4. TDU Tandur Telangana 16:39 16:40 1min 116 Km Daily
5. SEM Sedam Karnataka 17:08 17:09 1min 149 Km Daily
6. CT Chittapur Karnataka 17:27 17:28 1min 171 Km Daily
7. WADI Wadi Junction Karnataka 18:00 18:05 5min 186 Km Daily
8. SDB Shahabad Karnataka 18:19 18:20 1min 197 Km Daily
9. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction Karnataka 18:45 18:48 3min 223 Km Daily
10. GUR Ganagapur Road Karnataka 19:14 19:15 1min 250 Km Daily
11. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 20:40 20:45 5min 336 Km Daily
12. KWV Kurduvadi Junction Maharashtra 21:43 21:45 2min 414 Km Daily
13. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 01:10 01:15 5min 601 Km Daily
14. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 03:40 03:43 3min 740 Km Daily
15. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra 04:27 04:30 3min 784 Km Daily
16. CSMT Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Maharashtra 04:55 Ends 793 Km Daily

Hyderabad Deccan to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02702, Hussain Sagar Covid 19 Super Fast Special Express. This train operates between Hyderabad Deccan and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Hussain Sagar Covid 19 Super Fast Special Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hyderabad Deccan and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus is 496 miles or 793 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hyderabad Deccan to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Return Trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hyderabad Deccan

Train No. 02702, Hussain Sagar Covid 19 Super Fast Special Express HYB to CSMT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02702, HUSSAIN SAGAR COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL EXPRESS. Details about the HUSSAIN SAGAR COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to Traffic and Power Block Operation Train No:02702 Hyderabad-Mumbai special Journey Commencing On 23.1.2021 and 24.1.2021 will be short terminated at Dadar/ Thane and Kalyan [1]
  • Due to heavy rains and waterlogging Train No 02702 Hyderabad-Mumbai Special at Kalyan is Up Trains short terminated on 23.9.2020 [2]

References

  • Short termination of Train
  • Cancellation of Special Train