Given below is details about Train Number 02301, HWH NDLS SPECIAL EXPRESS running between Howrah Junction and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02301, HWH NDLS Special Express
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance903 miles / 1445 km
Run Time 17 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops7
Avg. Speed84 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of HWH NDLS Special Express, Train number 02301. Timing of HWH NDLS Special Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 16:50 NA Origin Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
2. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 18:57 18:59 2min 199 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
3. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 19:55 20:00 5min 257 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
4. PNME Parasnath Jharkhand 20:37 20:39 2min 305 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
5. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 22:34 22:37 3min 456 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
6. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:45 00:55 10min 660 Km Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
7. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:43 02:45 2min 813 Km Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
8. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 04:50 04:55 5min 1007 Km Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
9. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 10:05 Ends 1445 Km Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa

Howrah Junction to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02301, HWH NDLS Special Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where HWH NDLS Special Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and New Delhi is 903 miles or 1445 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to New Delhi
Return Trains from New Delhi to Howrah Junction

Train No. 02301, HWH NDLS Special Express HWH to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02301, HWH NDLS SPECIAL EXPRESS. Details about the HWH NDLS SPECIAL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to the introduction of Howrah – New Delhi – Howrah Rajdhani Special (via Patna), Train No. 02301 Howrah – New Delhi Superfast AC Special (via Dhanbad) originating from Howrah o­n every Sunday between 20/12/2020 & 7/2/2021 and Train No. 02302 New Delhi – Howrah Superfast AC Special (via Dhanbad) originating from New Delhi o­n every Friday between 25/12/2020 & 12/2/2021 will remain cancelled. [1]
  • In view of lockdown declared in entire West Bengal, Train No. 02301 Howrah-New Delhi AC Special train journey o­n 07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 & 12.09.2020 will remain cancelled [2]
  • 02301 Howrah – New Delhi AC Special train journey commencing o­n 20.08.2020, 21.08.2020, 27,08.2020, 28.08.2020 & 31.08.2020. [3]

References

  • Cancellation of trains due to the introduction of other trains
  • Cancellation Of Some Special Trains Due To Lock Down In West Bengal