Given below is details about Train Number 07020, HYDERABAD JAIPUR COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Hyderabad Deccan and Jaipur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.07020, Hyderabad Jaipur Covid 19 Special
ScheduleSat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1251 miles / 2002 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 14 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops30
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Hyderabad Deccan Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Hyderabad Jaipur Covid 19 Special, Train number 07020. Timing of Hyderabad Jaipur Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hyderabad Deccan

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HYB Hyderabad Deccan Telangana Starts 15:10 NA Origin Sa
2. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 15:40 15:45 5min 11 Km Sa
3. MED Medchal Telangana 16:15 16:16 1min 38 Km Sa
4. KMC Kamareddi Telangana 17:14 17:15 1min 119 Km Sa
5. NZB Nizamabad Junction Telangana 18:13 18:15 2min 171 Km Sa
6. BSX Basar Telangana 19:00 19:01 1min 200 Km Sa
7. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded Maharashtra 21:13 21:15 2min 281 Km Sa
8. PAU Purna Junction Maharashtra 22:00 22:02 2min 312 Km Sa
9. PBN Parbhani Junction Maharashtra 22:28 22:30 2min 340 Km Sa
10. J Jalna Maharashtra 00:18 00:20 2min 455 Km Su
11. AWB Aurangabad Maharashtra 01:20 01:25 5min 517 Km Su
12. NSL Nagarsol Maharashtra 02:59 03:00 1min 606 Km Su
13. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 04:15 04:20 5min 629 Km Su
14. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 06:13 06:15 2min 788 Km Su
15. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 06:35 06:40 5min 813 Km Su
16. BAU Burhanpur Madhya Pradesh 07:38 07:40 2min 867 Km Su
17. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 09:37 09:40 3min 936 Km Su
18. HD Harda Madhya Pradesh 10:48 10:50 2min 1044 Km Su
19. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 12:00 12:10 10min 1120 Km Su
20. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 13:55 14:05 10min 1211 Km Su
21. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 16:55 17:00 5min 1397 Km Su
22. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:55 17:57 2min 1452 Km Su
23. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 19:00 19:15 15min 1494 Km Su
24. MDS Mandsor Madhya Pradesh 20:23 20:25 2min 1578 Km Su
25. NMH Nimach Madhya Pradesh 21:16 21:18 2min 1627 Km Su
26. COR Chittaurgarh Junction Rajasthan 23:05 23:15 10min 1682 Km Su
27. BHL Bhilwara Rajasthan 00:20 00:25 5min 1736 Km Mo
28. BJNR Bijainagar Rajasthan 01:10 01:12 2min 1803 Km Mo
29. AII Ajmer Junction Rajasthan 02:55 03:05 10min 1868 Km Mo
30. KSG Kishangarh Rajasthan 03:33 03:35 2min 1893 Km Mo
31. FL Phulera Junction Rajasthan 04:18 04:20 2min 1948 Km Mo
32. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 05:25 Ends 2002 Km Mo

Hyderabad Deccan to Jaipur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 07020, Hyderabad Jaipur Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Hyderabad Deccan and Jaipur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Hyderabad Jaipur Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hyderabad Deccan and Jaipur Junction is 1251 miles or 2002 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hyderabad Deccan to Jaipur Junction
Return Trains from Jaipur Junction to Hyderabad Deccan

Train No. 07020, Hyderabad Jaipur Covid 19 Special HYB to JP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 07020, HYDERABAD JAIPUR COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the HYDERABAD JAIPUR COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • As per revised timing Train No:07019 Jaipur – Hyderabad Special will depart from Jaipur at 15:20 hrs o­n every Saturday and will reach Hyderabad at 07:30 hrs o­n Monday w.e.f. 8th December,2020. Similarly, Train No:07020 Hyderabad - Jaipur Special will depart Hyderabad at 15:10 hrs o­n every Tuesday w.e.f. 5th December,2020 and will reach Jaipur at 05:25 hrs. [1]

References

  • Revision in Timings Of Train