Given below is details about Train Number 17020, HYDERABAD JAIPUR WEEKLY EXPRESS running between Hyderabad Deccan and Jaipur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.17020, Hyderabad Jaipur Weekly Express
ScheduleSat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1252 miles / 2003 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 15 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops33
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Hyderabad Deccan Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Hyderabad Jaipur Weekly Express, Train number 17020. Timing of Hyderabad Jaipur Weekly Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hyderabad Deccan

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HYB Hyderabad Deccan Telangana Starts 15:10 NA Origin Sa
2. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 15:40 15:45 5min 11 Km Sa
3. MJF Malkajgiri Junction Telangana 15:50 15:51 1min 14 Km Sa
4. MED Medchal Telangana 16:15 16:16 1min 38 Km Sa
5. KMC Kamareddi Telangana 17:17 17:18 1min 119 Km Sa
6. NZB Nizamabad Junction Telangana 18:12 18:15 3min 171 Km Sa
7. BSX Basar Telangana 19:04 19:05 1min 200 Km Sa
8. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded Maharashtra 21:18 21:20 2min 282 Km Sa
9. PAU Purna Junction Maharashtra 21:50 21:55 5min 312 Km Sa
10. PBN Parbhani Junction Maharashtra 22:28 22:30 2min 340 Km Sa
11. J Jalna Maharashtra 00:18 00:20 2min 455 Km Su
12. AWB Aurangabad Maharashtra 01:20 01:22 2min 518 Km Su
13. NSL Nagarsol Maharashtra 02:59 03:00 1min 607 Km Su
14. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 04:15 04:20 5min 629 Km Su
15. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 06:03 06:05 2min 789 Km Su
16. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 06:40 06:45 5min 813 Km Su
17. BAU Burhanpur Madhya Pradesh 07:38 07:40 2min 868 Km Su
18. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 09:42 09:45 3min 937 Km Su
19. HD Harda Madhya Pradesh 10:54 10:56 2min 1044 Km Su
20. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 12:00 12:10 10min 1120 Km Su
21. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 14:00 14:10 10min 1212 Km Su
22. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:10 17:15 5min 1398 Km Su
23. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 18:10 18:12 2min 1453 Km Su
24. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 19:20 19:45 25min 1494 Km Su
25. JAO Jaora Madhya Pradesh 20:28 20:30 2min 1527 Km Su
26. MDS Mandsor Madhya Pradesh 21:08 21:10 2min 1578 Km Su
27. NMH Nimach Madhya Pradesh 21:55 21:57 2min 1627 Km Su
28. COR Chittaurgarh Junction Rajasthan 23:20 23:30 10min 1683 Km Su
29. BHL Bhilwara Rajasthan 00:30 00:35 5min 1737 Km Mo
30. BJNR Bijainagar Rajasthan 01:30 01:32 2min 1804 Km Mo
31. AII Ajmer Junction Rajasthan 03:05 03:15 10min 1869 Km Mo
32. KSG Kishangarh Rajasthan 03:43 03:45 2min 1894 Km Mo
33. FL Phulera Junction Rajasthan 04:25 04:27 2min 1948 Km Mo
34. KKU Kanakpura Rajasthan 05:04 05:06 2min 1994 Km Mo
35. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 06:25 Ends 2003 Km Mo

Hyderabad Deccan to Jaipur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17020, Hyderabad Jaipur Weekly Express. This train operates between Hyderabad Deccan and Jaipur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Hyderabad Jaipur Weekly Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hyderabad Deccan and Jaipur Junction is 1252 miles or 2003 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hyderabad Deccan to Jaipur Junction
Return Trains from Jaipur Junction to Hyderabad Deccan

Train No. 17020, Hyderabad Jaipur Weekly Express HYB to JP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17020, HYDERABAD JAIPUR WEEKLY EXPRESS. Details about the HYDERABAD JAIPUR WEEKLY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.