Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.
Goto Search Form

Given below is details about Train Number 07133, HYDERABAD KOLLAM SABARIMALA SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL running between Hyderabad Deccan and Kollam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.07133, Hyderabad Kollam Sabarimala Special Fare Special
ScheduleMon
TypeTRAIN ON DEMAND
Distance939 miles / 1502 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 5 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops33
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Hyderabad Deccan Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Hyderabad Kollam Sabarimala Special Fare Special, Train number 07133. Timing of Hyderabad Kollam Sabarimala Special Fare Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hyderabad Deccan

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HYB Hyderabad Deccan Telangana Starts 14:00 NA Origin Mo
2. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 14:25 14:35 10min 11 Km Mo
3. NLDA Nalgonda Telangana 16:05 16:07 2min 121 Km Mo
4. MRGA Miryalaguda Telangana 16:38 16:40 2min 159 Km Mo
5. NDKD Nadikude Junction Andhra Pradesh 17:10 17:12 2min 197 Km Mo
6. SAP Sattenapalle Andhra Pradesh 18:00 18:02 2min 250 Km Mo
7. GNT Guntur Junction Andhra Pradesh 19:45 19:55 10min 292 Km Mo
8. TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:35 20:37 2min 318 Km Mo
9. BPP Bapatla Andhra Pradesh 21:20 21:22 2min 360 Km Mo
10. CLX Chirala Andhra Pradesh 21:45 21:47 2min 375 Km Mo
11. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 22:48 22:50 2min 424 Km Mo
12. KVZ Kavali Andhra Pradesh 23:50 23:52 2min 490 Km Mo
13. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 00:45 00:47 2min 540 Km Tu
14. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 01:35 01:37 2min 579 Km Tu
15. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 02:52 03:02 10min 662 Km Tu
16. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh 03:20 03:25 5min 672 Km Tu
17. CTO Chittoor Andhra Pradesh 04:29 04:31 2min 743 Km Tu
18. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 05:15 05:20 5min 776 Km Tu
19. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 06:33 06:35 2min 860 Km Tu
20. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 08:07 08:10 3min 983 Km Tu
21. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 09:10 09:20 10min 1042 Km Tu
22. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 10:08 10:10 2min 1092 Km Tu
23. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 11:17 11:20 3min 1142 Km Tu
24. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 12:20 12:30 10min 1197 Km Tu
25. TCR Thrissur Kerala 14:17 14:20 3min 1273 Km Tu
26. AWY Aluva Kerala 15:28 15:30 2min 1328 Km Tu
27. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 15:55 16:00 5min 1345 Km Tu
28. KTYM Kottayam Kerala 17:05 17:08 3min 1406 Km Tu
29. CGY Changanassery Kerala 17:24 17:26 2min 1424 Km Tu
30. TRVL Tiruvalla Kerala 17:36 17:38 2min 1432 Km Tu
31. CNGR Chengannur Kerala 17:48 17:50 2min 1441 Km Tu
32. MVLK Mavelikara Kerala 18:00 18:02 2min 1453 Km Tu
33. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 18:13 18:15 2min 1461 Km Tu
34. STKT Sasthamkotta Kerala 18:34 18:36 2min 1482 Km Tu
35. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 19:35 Ends 1502 Km Tu

Hyderabad Deccan to Kollam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 07133, Hyderabad Kollam Sabarimala Special Fare Special. This train operates between Hyderabad Deccan and Kollam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Hyderabad Kollam Sabarimala Special Fare Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hyderabad Deccan and Kollam Junction is 939 miles or 1502 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Kollam Junction to Hyderabad Deccan

Train No. 07133, Hyderabad Kollam Sabarimala Special Fare Special HYB to QLN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 07133, HYDERABAD KOLLAM SABARIMALA SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL. Details about the HYDERABAD KOLLAM SABARIMALA SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.