Given below is details about Train Number 17014, HYDERABAD PUNE EXPRESS running between Hyderabad Deccan and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.17014, Hyderabad Pune Express
ScheduleWed, Fri & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance406 miles / 650 km
Run Time 14 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Hyderabad Deccan Railway Station - Wednesday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Hyderabad Pune Express, Train number 17014. Timing of Hyderabad Pune Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hyderabad Deccan

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HYB Hyderabad Deccan Telangana Starts 22:45 NA Origin Su, We & Fr
2. BMT Begumpet Telangana 22:55 22:57 2min 7 Km Su, We & Fr
3. LPI Lingampalli Telangana 23:17 23:18 1min 25 Km Su, We & Fr
4. VKB Vikarabad Junction Telangana 00:05 00:07 2min 74 Km Mo, Th & Sa
5. ZB Zahirabad Telangana 01:09 01:10 1min 134 Km Mo, Th & Sa
6. BIDR Bidar Karnataka 02:05 02:10 5min 165 Km Mo, Th & Sa
7. BHLK Bhalki Karnataka 02:47 02:48 1min 203 Km Mo, Th & Sa
8. UDGR Udgir Maharashtra 03:34 03:35 1min 246 Km Mo, Th & Sa
9. LTRR Latur Road Junction Maharashtra 05:13 05:15 2min 279 Km Mo, Th & Sa
10. LUR Latur Maharashtra 06:27 06:32 5min 312 Km Mo, Th & Sa
11. UMD Osmanabad Maharashtra 07:50 07:55 5min 401 Km Mo, Th & Sa
12. BTW Barsi Town Maharashtra 08:28 08:30 2min 437 Km Mo, Th & Sa
13. KWV Kurduvadi Junction Maharashtra 09:35 09:40 5min 464 Km Mo, Th & Sa
14. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 11:45 11:50 5min 573 Km Mo, Th & Sa
15. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 13:15 Ends 650 Km Mo, Th & Sa

Hyderabad Deccan to Pune Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17014, Hyderabad Pune Express. This train operates between Hyderabad Deccan and Pune Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Hyderabad Pune Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hyderabad Deccan and Pune Junction is 406 miles or 650 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hyderabad Deccan to Pune Junction
Return Trains from Pune Junction to Hyderabad Deccan

Train No. 17014, Hyderabad Pune Express HYB to PUNE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17014, HYDERABAD PUNE EXPRESS. Details about the HYDERABAD PUNE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.