Given below is details about Train Number 14317, INDORE - DEHRADUN EXPRESS running between Indore Junction (BG) and Dehradun stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.14317, Indore - Dehradun Express
ScheduleSun & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance741 miles / 1185 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops28
Avg. Speed41 kmph

Departure Days From Indore Junction (BG) Railway Station - Sunday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Indore - Dehradun Express, Train number 14317. Timing of Indore - Dehradun Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Indore Junction (BG)

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Indore Junction (BG) (INDB)
Madhya Pradesh
Origin NA 15:00 NA Su & Sa
Dewas (DWX)
Madhya Pradesh
41 Km 15:38 15:40 2min Su & Sa
Ujjain Junction (UJN)
Madhya Pradesh
81 Km 16:30 16:55 25min Su & Sa
Maksi (MKC)
Madhya Pradesh
122 Km 17:40 17:42 2min Su & Sa
Shajapur (SFY)
Madhya Pradesh
150 Km 18:06 18:08 2min Su & Sa
Pachor Road (PFR)
Madhya Pradesh
209 Km 18:58 19:00 2min Su & Sa
Biyavra Rajgarh (BRRG)
Madhya Pradesh
239 Km 19:28 19:30 2min Su & Sa
Chachaura Bngj (CBK)
Madhya Pradesh
269 Km 20:02 20:04 2min Su & Sa
Ruthiyai (RTA)
Madhya Pradesh
315 Km 20:45 20:47 2min Su & Sa
Guna (GUNA)
Madhya Pradesh
336 Km 21:20 21:30 10min Su & Sa
Miyana (MINA)
Madhya Pradesh
368 Km 21:58 22:00 2min Su & Sa
Kolaras (KLRS)
Madhya Pradesh
413 Km 22:45 22:47 2min Su & Sa
Shivpuri (SVPI)
Madhya Pradesh
438 Km 23:25 23:30 5min Su & Sa
Gwalior (GWL)
Madhya Pradesh
563 Km 03:10 03:20 10min Su & Mo
Morena (MRA)
Madhya Pradesh
602 Km 03:46 03:48 2min Su & Mo
Dhaulpur (DHO)
Rajasthan
629 Km 05:50 05:52 2min Su & Mo
Agra Cantonment (AGC)
Uttar Pradesh
682 Km 07:00 07:05 5min Su & Mo
Raja Ki Mandi (RKM)
Uttar Pradesh
686 Km 07:13 07:15 2min Su & Mo
Mathura Junction (MTJ)
Uttar Pradesh
736 Km 08:05 08:10 5min Su & Mo
Faridabad (FDB)
Haryana
848 Km 10:20 10:22 2min Su & Mo
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)
Delhi
869 Km 11:10 11:30 20min Su & Mo
Ghaziabad (GZB)
Uttar Pradesh
897 Km 12:08 12:10 2min Su & Mo
Modinagar (MDNR)
Uttar Pradesh
924 Km 12:32 12:34 2min Su & Mo
Meerut City (MTC)
Uttar Pradesh
944 Km 12:53 12:55 2min Su & Mo
Muzaffarnagar (MOZ)
Uttar Pradesh
999 Km 13:30 13:32 2min Su & Mo
Deoband (DBD)
Uttar Pradesh
1023 Km 13:50 13:52 2min Su & Mo
Saharanpur (SRE)
Uttar Pradesh
1058 Km 15:00 15:35 35min Su & Mo
Roorkee (RK)
Uttarakhand
1092 Km 16:05 16:07 2min Su & Mo
Haridwar Junction (HW)
Uttarakhand
1133 Km 17:20 17:35 15min Su & Mo
Dehradun (DDN)
Uttarakhand
1185 Km 19:40 Destination Su & Mo

Indore Junction (BG) to Dehradun - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14317, Indore - Dehradun Express. This train operates between Indore Junction (BG) and Dehradun. Map also shows all the stations where Indore - Dehradun Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Indore Junction (BG) and Dehradun is 741 miles or 1185 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Dehradun to Indore Junction (BG)

Train No. 14317, Indore - Dehradun Express INDB to DDN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14317, INDORE - DEHRADUN EXPRESS. Details about the INDORE - DEHRADUN EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.