Given below is details about Train Number 09325, INDORE AMRITSAR SPECIAL running between Indore Junction and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.09325, Indore Amritsar Special
ScheduleTue & Fri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance839 miles / 1343 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 1 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops23
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Indore Junction Railway Station - Tuesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Indore Amritsar Special, Train number 09325. Timing of Indore Amritsar Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Indore Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. INDB Indore Junction Madhya Pradesh Starts 19:45 NA Origin Tu & Fr
2. DWX Dewas Junction Madhya Pradesh 20:55 20:57 2min 42 Km Tu & Fr
3. MKC Maksi Junction Madhya Pradesh 21:48 21:50 2min 78 Km Tu & Fr
4. SFY Shajapur Madhya Pradesh 22:18 22:20 2min 106 Km Tu & Fr
5. BRRG Biyavra Rajgarh Madhya Pradesh 23:34 23:36 2min 194 Km Tu & Fr
6. RTA Ruthiyai Junction Madhya Pradesh 01:18 01:20 2min 271 Km We & Sa
7. GUNA Guna Junction Madhya Pradesh 01:50 02:00 10min 292 Km We & Sa
8. SVPI Shivpuri Madhya Pradesh 03:35 03:37 2min 394 Km We & Sa
9. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:15 06:20 5min 519 Km We & Sa
10. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 08:20 08:25 5min 638 Km We & Sa
11. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:00 09:05 5min 691 Km We & Sa
12. FDB Faridabad Haryana 10:53 10:55 2min 804 Km We & Sa
13. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 11:25 11:40 15min 825 Km We & Sa
14. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:18 12:20 2min 852 Km We & Sa
15. MTC Meerut City Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:02 13:04 2min 899 Km We & Sa
16. MOZ Muzaffarnagar Uttar Pradesh 13:43 13:45 2min 955 Km We & Sa
17. DBD Deoband Uttar Pradesh 14:05 14:07 2min 979 Km We & Sa
18. SRE Saharanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:00 15:10 10min 1013 Km We & Sa
19. YJUD Yamunanagar Jagadhri Haryana 15:36 15:38 2min 1043 Km We & Sa
20. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 16:30 16:50 20min 1094 Km We & Sa
21. SIR Sirhind Junction Punjab 17:31 17:33 2min 1147 Km We & Sa
22. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 18:25 18:35 10min 1208 Km We & Sa
23. JUC Jalandhar City Junction Punjab 19:35 19:40 5min 1265 Km We & Sa
24. BEAS Beas Junction Punjab 20:10 20:12 2min 1301 Km We & Sa
25. ASR Amritsar Junction Punjab 21:00 Ends 1343 Km We & Sa

Indore Junction to Amritsar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09325, Indore Amritsar Special. This train operates between Indore Junction and Amritsar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Indore Amritsar Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Indore Junction and Amritsar Junction is 839 miles or 1343 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Indore Junction to Amritsar Junction
Return Trains from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction

Train No. 09325, Indore Amritsar Special INDB to ASR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09325, INDORE AMRITSAR SPECIAL. Details about the INDORE AMRITSAR SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to reduction in passenger demand in view of COVID situation, Train No:09223 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Nagpur Special, Train No:09260 Bhavnagar Terminus – Kochuveli Special, Train No:09309 Gandhinagar Capital - Indore Special, Train No:09325 Indore – Amritsar Special & Train No:09371 Indore – Puri Humsafar Special will be cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 04.05.2021 to till further advice. [1]
  • For the convenience of the passengers and to clear the extra rush, Train No:09325/09326 Indore – Amritsar Special will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach Ex Indore o­n 27/04/2021 & 30/04/2021 and Ex Amritsar o­n 29/04/2021 & 02/05/2021. [2]
  • Western Railway has decided to augment Train No:09325/09326 Indore – Amritsar Special with an additional Sleeper Coach. Ex Indore from 23rd to 26th March, 2021 and Ex Amritsar from 25th to 28th March, 2021. [3]
  • Train No:09325 Indore-Amritsar Special Express journey commencing o­n 23rd February, 2021 will short-terminate at Jalandhar City and will remain partially cancelled between Jalandhar City & Amritsar. Consequently, Train No. 09326 Amritsar- Indore Special Express journey commencing o­n 25th February, 2021 will short-originate from Jalandhar City and will remain partially cancelled between Amritsar & Jalandhar City. [4]
  • Train No:09325 Indore Jn – Amritsar Special will depart from Indore Jn at 19:45 hrs every Tuesday & Friday and will reach Amritsar at 21:00 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 23rd February, 2021 till further advice. [5]

References

  • Cancellation of Trains
  • Additional Coaches O­n Trains
  • Augmentation of coaches
  • Short termination from Feb 23, 2021 to Feb 25, 2021
  • Additional Special Trains