Given below is details about Train Number 09302, INDORE - BANDRA (T) HOLIDAY SPECIAL running between Yesvantpur Junction and Dr Ambedkar Nagar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Cancellation Due to poor patronage, Train No:09302 Yesvantpur - Dr Ambedkar Nagar Express Special will be cancelled from Yesvantpur with effect from 04.05.2021 to until further advice [1]
Train No.09302, Indore - Bandra (T) Holiday Special
ScheduleTue
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1207 miles / 1931 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 15 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops30
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Indore - Bandra (T) Holiday Special, Train number 09302. Timing of Indore - Bandra (T) Holiday Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka Starts 15:50 NA Origin Tu
2. YNK Yelahanka Junction Karnataka 16:06 16:08 2min 10 Km Tu
3. HUP Hindupur Andhra Pradesh 17:20 17:21 1min 93 Km Tu
4. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 18:35 18:40 5min 172 Km Tu
5. GY Gooty Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:14 20:15 1min 262 Km Tu
6. KRNT Kurnool City Andhra Pradesh 22:23 22:25 2min 370 Km Tu
7. GWD Gadwal Junction Telangana 23:49 23:50 1min 425 Km Tu
8. MBNR Mahbubnagar Telangana 01:03 01:05 2min 500 Km We
9. KCG Kacheguda Telangana 03:20 03:35 15min 605 Km We
10. KMC Kamareddi Telangana 06:09 06:10 1min 719 Km We
11. NZB Nizamabad Junction Telangana 07:15 07:17 2min 771 Km We
12. MUE Mudkhed Junction Maharashtra 08:48 08:50 2min 859 Km We
13. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded Maharashtra 09:38 09:40 2min 881 Km We
14. PAU Purna Junction Maharashtra 10:20 10:40 20min 912 Km We
15. HNL Hingoli Deccan Maharashtra 12:19 12:20 1min 992 Km We
16. WHM Washim Maharashtra 13:19 13:20 1min 1040 Km We
17. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 15:00 15:10 10min 1121 Km We
18. NAVI New Amravati 16:37 16:40 3min 1206 Km We
19. CNDB Chandur Bazar 17:33 17:35 2min 1243 Km We
20. WOC Warud Orange City 18:14 18:16 2min 1308 Km We
21. AMLA Amla Junction Madhya Pradesh 20:18 20:20 2min 1420 Km We
22. BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh 20:36 20:38 2min 1443 Km We
23. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 23:20 23:30 10min 1550 Km We
24. HBJ Habibganj Madhya Pradesh 00:53 00:55 2min 1635 Km Th
25. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 01:10 01:15 5min 1641 Km Th
26. SJP Shujalpur Madhya Pradesh 02:37 02:39 2min 1724 Km Th
27. BCH Berchha Madhya Pradesh 03:15 03:17 2min 1767 Km Th
28. MKC Maksi Junction Madhya Pradesh 03:34 03:36 2min 1787 Km Th
29. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:30 04:45 15min 1828 Km Th
30. DWX Dewas Junction Madhya Pradesh 05:21 05:23 2min 1868 Km Th
31. INDB Indore Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:20 06:30 10min 1910 Km Th
32. DADN Dr Ambedkar Nagar Madhya Pradesh 07:15 Ends 1931 Km Th

Yesvantpur Junction to Dr Ambedkar Nagar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09302, Indore - Bandra (T) Holiday Special. This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Dr Ambedkar Nagar. Map also shows all the stations where Indore - Bandra (T) Holiday Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Yesvantpur Junction and Dr Ambedkar Nagar is 1207 miles or 1931 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Dr Ambedkar Nagar
Return Trains from Dr Ambedkar Nagar to Yesvantpur Junction

Train No. 09302, Indore - Bandra (T) Holiday Special YPR to DADN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09302, INDORE - BANDRA (T) HOLIDAY SPECIAL. Details about the INDORE - BANDRA (T) HOLIDAY SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:09302 Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special will depart from Yesvantpur every Tuesday at 15:50 hrs & will reach Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 07:15 hrs o­n Thursday w.e.f. 2nd March, 2021 till further advice. [2]
  • Train No:09302 Yesvantpur – Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express Special will depart from Yesvantpur at 15:50 hrs o­n Tuesday and arrive Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 07:15 hrs o­n respective Friday with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 02.03.2021 to till further advice. [3]

References

  • Cancellation of Trains
  • Additional Special Trains
  • Running Of Additional Special Trains