Given below is details about Train Number 19336, INDORE GANDHIDHAM WEEKLY EXPRESS running between Indore Junction and Gandhidham Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19336, Indore Gandhidham Weekly Express
ScheduleSun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance504 miles / 807 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops9
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Indore Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Indore Gandhidham Weekly Express, Train number 19336. Timing of Indore Gandhidham Weekly Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Indore Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. INDB Indore Junction Madhya Pradesh Starts 22:25 NA Origin Su
2. DWX Dewas Junction Madhya Pradesh 23:04 23:06 2min 42 Km Su
3. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 23:53 23:58 5min 82 Km Su
4. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 01:30 01:35 5min 178 Km Mo
5. DHD Dahod Gujarat 03:02 03:04 2min 292 Km Mo
6. GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat 04:53 04:55 2min 364 Km Mo
7. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 07:14 07:15 1min 461 Km Mo
8. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 08:25 08:55 30min 506 Km Mo
9. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 09:59 10:01 2min 572 Km Mo
10. SIOB Samakhiali Junction Gujarat 12:41 12:43 2min 754 Km Mo
11. GIMB Gandhidham Junction Gujarat 14:10 Ends 807 Km Mo

Indore Junction to Gandhidham Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19336, Indore Gandhidham Weekly Express. This train operates between Indore Junction and Gandhidham Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Indore Gandhidham Weekly Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Indore Junction and Gandhidham Junction is 504 miles or 807 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Indore Junction to Gandhidham Junction
Return Trains from Gandhidham Junction to Indore Junction

Train No. 19336, Indore Gandhidham Weekly Express INDB to GIMB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19336, INDORE GANDHIDHAM WEEKLY EXPRESS. Details about the INDORE GANDHIDHAM WEEKLY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.