Given below is details about Train Number 09773, INDORE JAIPUR SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Indore Junction and Jaipur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.09773, Indore Jaipur Super Fast Special
ScheduleMon & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance376 miles / 601 km
Run Time 9 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops6
Avg. Speed64 kmph

Departure Days From Indore Junction Railway Station - Monday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Indore Jaipur Super Fast Special, Train number 09773. Timing of Indore Jaipur Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Indore Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. INDB Indore Junction Madhya Pradesh Starts 22:25 NA Origin Mo & Sa
2. DWX Dewas Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:54 22:56 2min 42 Km Mo & Sa
3. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 23:38 23:43 5min 82 Km Mo & Sa
4. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 01:10 01:25 15min 137 Km Su & Tu
5. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 03:40 03:50 10min 362 Km Su & Tu
6. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 05:15 05:35 20min 470 Km Su & Tu
7. DPA Durgapura Rajasthan 07:14 07:17 3min 594 Km Su & Tu
8. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 07:45 Ends 601 Km Su & Tu

Indore Junction to Jaipur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09773, Indore Jaipur Super Fast Special. This train operates between Indore Junction and Jaipur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Indore Jaipur Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Indore Junction and Jaipur Junction is 376 miles or 601 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Indore Junction to Jaipur Junction
Return Trains from Jaipur Junction to Indore Junction

Train No. 09773, Indore Jaipur Super Fast Special INDB to JP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09773, INDORE JAIPUR SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the INDORE JAIPUR SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.