Given below is details about Train Number 22941, INDORE JAMMU TAWI WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Indore Junction and Jammu Tawi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22941, Indore Jammu Tawi Weekly Super Fast Express
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance882 miles / 1411 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 1 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Indore Junction Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Indore Jammu Tawi Weekly Super Fast Express, Train number 22941. Timing of Indore Jammu Tawi Weekly Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Indore Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. INDB Indore Junction Madhya Pradesh Starts 23:55 NA Origin Mo
2. DWX Dewas Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:36 00:38 2min 42 Km Tu
3. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 01:30 01:35 5min 82 Km Tu
4. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 03:05 03:30 25min 137 Km Tu
5. BWM Bhawani Mandi Madhya Pradesh 04:48 04:50 2min 262 Km Tu
6. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 06:10 06:20 10min 362 Km Tu
7. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 07:35 07:37 2min 470 Km Tu
8. GGC Gangapur City Rajasthan 08:30 08:35 5min 533 Km Tu
9. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:15 11:20 5min 686 Km Tu
10. DSJ Delhi Safdarjung Delhi 14:10 14:20 10min 824 Km Tu
11. PNP Panipat Junction Haryana 16:18 16:20 2min 924 Km Tu
12. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 18:35 18:40 5min 1033 Km Tu
13. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 20:27 20:33 6min 1146 Km Tu
14. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 21:25 21:28 3min 1199 Km Tu
15. PTKC Pathankot Cantt Punjab 23:04 23:09 5min 1312 Km Tu
16. KTHU Kathua Jammu and Kashmir 23:42 23:43 1min 1335 Km Tu
17. JAT Jammu Tawi Jammu and Kashmir 01:25 Ends 1411 Km We

Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22941, Indore Jammu Tawi Weekly Super Fast Express. This train operates between Indore Junction and Jammu Tawi. Map also shows all the stations where Indore Jammu Tawi Weekly Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Indore Junction and Jammu Tawi is 882 miles or 1411 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi
Return Trains from Jammu Tawi to Indore Junction

Train No. 22941, Indore Jammu Tawi Weekly Super Fast Express INDB to JAT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22941, INDORE JAMMU TAWI WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the INDORE JAMMU TAWI WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.