Given below is details about Train Number 19305, INDORE KAMAKHYA WEEKLY EXPRESS running between Dr Ambedkar Nagar and Kamakhya Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19305, Indore Kamakhya Weekly Express
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1454 miles / 2327 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 1 Hour(s)
Stops34
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Dr Ambedkar Nagar Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Indore Kamakhya Weekly Express, Train number 19305. Timing of Indore Kamakhya Weekly Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dr Ambedkar Nagar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DADN Dr Ambedkar Nagar Madhya Pradesh Starts 12:45 NA Origin Th
2. INDB Indore Junction Madhya Pradesh 13:45 13:55 10min 21 Km Th
3. DWX Dewas Junction Madhya Pradesh 14:36 14:38 2min 63 Km Th
4. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 15:20 15:45 25min 103 Km Th
5. SJP Shujalpur Madhya Pradesh 17:04 17:06 2min 206 Km Th
6. SHRN Sant Hirdaram Nagar Madhya Pradesh 18:15 18:20 5min 276 Km Th
7. BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh 19:22 19:24 2min 340 Km Th
8. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 21:00 21:05 5min 425 Km Th
9. LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh 21:50 21:52 2min 487 Km Th
10. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:12 23:22 10min 577 Km Th
11. ORAI Orai Uttar Pradesh 00:37 00:39 2min 691 Km Fr
12. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 04:00 04:05 5min 797 Km Fr
13. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 05:30 05:45 15min 871 Km Fr
14. SLN Sultanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:45 07:50 5min 1010 Km Fr
15. JOP Jaunpur City Uttar Pradesh 09:14 09:16 2min 1096 Km Fr
16. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:30 11:45 15min 1154 Km Fr
17. ARJ Aunrihar Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:21 12:23 2min 1189 Km Fr
18. GCT Ghazipur City Uttar Pradesh 12:55 13:00 5min 1229 Km Fr
19. BUI Ballia Uttar Pradesh 13:55 14:00 5min 1294 Km Fr
20. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 15:40 15:50 10min 1359 Km Fr
21. SEE Sonpur Junction Bihar 16:51 16:53 2min 1413 Km Fr
22. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 17:10 17:15 5min 1419 Km Fr
23. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 19:10 19:20 10min 1506 Km Fr
24. BGS Begusarai Bihar 19:36 19:38 2min 1522 Km Fr
25. KGG Khagaria Junction Bihar 20:29 20:31 2min 1562 Km Fr
26. MNE Mansi Junction Bihar 20:41 20:43 2min 1571 Km Fr
27. NNA Naugachia Bihar 21:31 21:33 2min 1629 Km Fr
28. KIR Katihar Junction Bihar 23:20 23:45 25min 1686 Km Fr
29. KNE Kishanganj Bihar 01:35 01:40 5min 1784 Km Sa
30. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 03:30 03:45 15min 1871 Km Sa
31. BNV Binnaguri West Bengal 06:03 06:05 2min 1970 Km Sa
32. HSA Hasimara West Bengal 06:54 06:56 2min 2005 Km Sa
33. APDJ Alipurduar Junction West Bengal 07:55 08:00 5min 2039 Km Sa
34. KOJ Kokrajhar Assam 09:11 09:13 2min 2120 Km Sa
35. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction Assam 10:20 10:22 2min 2151 Km Sa
36. KYQ Kamakhya Junction Assam 13:50 Ends 2327 Km Sa

Dr Ambedkar Nagar to Kamakhya Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19305, Indore Kamakhya Weekly Express. This train operates between Dr Ambedkar Nagar and Kamakhya Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Indore Kamakhya Weekly Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dr Ambedkar Nagar and Kamakhya Junction is 1454 miles or 2327 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Dr Ambedkar Nagar to Kamakhya Junction
Return Trains from Kamakhya Junction to Dr Ambedkar Nagar

Train No. 19305, Indore Kamakhya Weekly Express DADN to KYQ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19305, INDORE KAMAKHYA WEEKLY EXPRESS. Details about the INDORE KAMAKHYA WEEKLY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:19305/19306 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow) – Kamakhya Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach Ex Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow) from 04/02/2021 and Ex Kamakhya from 07/02/2021. [1]

References

  • Augmentation of coaches