Given below is details about Train Number 09332, INDORE KOCHUVELI WEEKLY SPECIAL running between Indore Junction and Trivandrum Kochuveli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Cancellation Due to poor occupancy, Western Railway has notified temporary cancellation of Train No:09332 from Indore to Tirunelveli on every Tuesday from 11.05.2021 to Until Further Advice [1]
Train No.09332, Indore Kochuveli Weekly Special
ScheduleTue
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1434 miles / 2294 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 17 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops29
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Indore Junction Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Indore Kochuveli Weekly Special, Train number 09332. Timing of Indore Kochuveli Weekly Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Indore Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. INDB Indore Junction Madhya Pradesh Starts 21:40 NA Origin Tu
2. DWX Dewas Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:12 22:14 2min 42 Km Tu
3. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 23:05 23:10 5min 82 Km Tu
4. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:05 00:07 2min 137 Km We
5. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:45 00:50 5min 178 Km We
6. DHD Dahod Gujarat 02:14 02:16 2min 292 Km We
7. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 04:49 04:59 10min 436 Km We
8. ST Surat Gujarat 06:57 07:02 5min 565 Km We
9. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 08:17 08:19 2min 660 Km We
10. BOR Boisar Maharashtra 09:06 09:08 2min 729 Km We
11. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 10:05 10:10 5min 780 Km We
12. PNVL Panvel Junction Maharashtra 11:25 11:30 5min 846 Km We
13. CHI Chiplun Maharashtra 14:28 14:30 2min 1051 Km We
14. RN Ratnagiri Maharashtra 16:25 16:30 5min 1127 Km We
15. KUDL Kudal Maharashtra 18:38 18:40 2min 1266 Km We
16. THVM Thivim Goa 19:18 19:20 2min 1319 Km We
17. MAO Madgaon Junction Goa 21:00 21:10 10min 1365 Km We
18. KAWR Karwar Karnataka 22:00 22:02 2min 1424 Km We
19. UD Udupi Karnataka 01:24 01:26 2min 1614 Km Th
20. MAJN Mangaluru Junction Karnataka 03:00 03:10 10min 1678 Km Th
21. KGQ Kasaragod Kerala 03:48 03:50 2min 1726 Km Th
22. CAN Kannur Main Kerala 04:57 05:00 3min 1811 Km Th
23. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 06:15 06:20 5min 1900 Km Th
24. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 07:55 08:00 5min 1987 Km Th
25. TCR Thrissur Kerala 09:09 09:12 3min 2021 Km Th
26. AWY Aluva Kerala 10:08 10:10 2min 2075 Km Th
27. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 10:40 10:45 5min 2095 Km Th
28. ALLP Alappuzha Kerala 11:52 11:55 3min 2152 Km Th
29. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 12:58 13:00 2min 2195 Km Th
30. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 13:37 13:40 3min 2236 Km Th
31. KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Kerala 15:05 Ends 2294 Km Th

Indore Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09332, Indore Kochuveli Weekly Special. This train operates between Indore Junction and Trivandrum Kochuveli. Map also shows all the stations where Indore Kochuveli Weekly Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Indore Junction and Trivandrum Kochuveli is 1434 miles or 2294 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Indore Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli
Return Trains from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Indore Junction

Train No. 09332, Indore Kochuveli Weekly Special INDB to KCVL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09332, INDORE KOCHUVELI WEEKLY SPECIAL. Details about the INDORE KOCHUVELI WEEKLY SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to reduction in passenger demand in view of COVID situation, Train No:09332 Indore - Kochuveli Special Journey Commencing o­n 11.05.21 will be cancelled till further advice [2]
  • Train No. 09332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Superfast Special train will leave Indore o­n Tuesdays at 21:40 hrs o­n and from 23rd February, 2021 to reach Kochuveli at 15:05 hrs, the third day until further advice. [3]

References

  • Temporary Cancellation of Special Trains
  • Cancellation of Special Trains
  • Fully Reserved Weekly Special Trains