Given below is details about Train Number 22984, INDORE KOTA INTERCITY EXPRESS running between Indore Junction and Kota Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22984, Indore Kota Intercity Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance272 miles / 435 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Indore Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Indore Kota Intercity Express, Train number 22984. Timing of Indore Kota Intercity Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Indore Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. INDB Indore Junction Madhya Pradesh Starts 15:35 NA Origin Daily
2. DWX Dewas Junction Madhya Pradesh 16:10 16:12 2min 42 Km Daily
3. MKC Maksi Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:08 17:10 2min 78 Km Daily
4. SFY Shajapur Madhya Pradesh 17:33 17:35 2min 106 Km Daily
5. SFW Sarangpur Madhya Pradesh 17:58 18:00 2min 133 Km Daily
6. PFR Pachor Road Madhya Pradesh 18:30 18:31 1min 164 Km Daily
7. BRRG Biyavra Rajgarh Madhya Pradesh 18:56 18:58 2min 194 Km Daily
8. CBK Chachaura Binaganj Madhya Pradesh 19:29 19:30 1min 225 Km Daily
9. KHRJ Kumbhraj Madhya Pradesh 19:51 19:52 1min 247 Km Daily
10. RTA Ruthiyai Junction Madhya Pradesh 20:30 20:45 15min 271 Km Daily
11. CAG Chhabra Gugor Rajasthan 21:19 21:21 2min 310 Km Daily
12. BAZ Baran Rajasthan 22:03 22:05 2min 369 Km Daily
13. ATH Antah Rajasthan 22:23 22:25 2min 391 Km Daily
14. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 23:27 Ends 435 Km Daily

Indore Junction to Kota Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22984, Indore Kota Intercity Express. This train operates between Indore Junction and Kota Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Indore Kota Intercity Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Indore Junction and Kota Junction is 272 miles or 435 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Indore Junction to Kota Junction
Return Trains from Kota Junction to Indore Junction

Train No. 22984, Indore Kota Intercity Express INDB to KOTA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22984, INDORE KOTA INTERCITY EXPRESS. Details about the INDORE KOTA INTERCITY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.